Schedule of Bunaidpur new jalpaiguri demu (75709) is given below. This train starts at Buniadpur and ends at New jalpaiguri. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75709 Bunaidpur new jalpaiguri demu BNDP NJP 12:30 05:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BNDP Buniadpur 00:00 05:35 0 0
DLPH Daulatpur halt 05:45 05:46 0 9
MANG Mahanagar 05:59 06:00 0 22
GZO Gazole 06:06 06:07 0 28
EKI Eklakhi 06:25 06:35 0 42
SM Samsi 06:52 06:53 0 57
BKRD Bhaluka road f 07:04 07:05 0 67
HCR Harischandrpur 07:17 07:18 0 77
KDPR Kumedpur 07:26 07:27 0 83
AZR Azamnagar road 07:42 07:43 0 97
BOE Barsoi jn 08:07 08:09 0 110
DLK Dalkolha 08:57 08:58 0 139
KNE Kishanganj 09:27 09:29 0 167
AUB Aluabari road 09:58 10:00 0 198
POT Pothia 10:07 10:08 0 203
TKG Thakurganj 10:25 10:27 0 218
GAGA Galgalia 10:41 10:42 0 230
ADQ Adhikari 10:51 10:52 0 239
NAK Naksalbari 11:15 11:17 0 251
BORA Baghdogra 11:45 11:47 0 264
SGUJ Siliguri jn 12:10 12:12 0 274
NJP New jalpaiguri 12:30 00:00 0 282

Bunaidpur new jalpaiguri demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Buniadpur railway station and New jalpaiguri. It operates with train numbers 75709 and 75709.
The overall distance covered by Bunaidpur new jalpaiguri demu is 282 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 75709 Bunaidpur new jalpaiguri demu runs from Buniadpur to New jalpaiguri and train 75709 Bunaidpur new jalpaiguri demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75709 Bunaidpur new jalpaiguri demu departs from Buniadpur at 05:35 hours and reaches New jalpaiguri station at 12:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75709 departs from New jalpaiguri station at 05:35 and reaches Buniadpur at 12:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Siliguri Jn, Dalkolha.

Map View