Schedule of New delhi new jalpaiguri sf express (12524) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at New jalpaiguri. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12524 New delhi new jalpaiguri sf express NDLS NJP 18:35 15:10 1 1001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 15:10 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 15:53 15:55 0 25
LKO Lucknow 23:35 23:45 0 492
GD Gonda jn 01:50 02:00 1 608
GKP Gorakhpur 04:30 04:45 1 762
DEOS Deoria sadar 05:30 05:32 1 812
SV Siwan jn 06:40 06:45 1 881
CPR Chhapra 08:00 08:10 1 942
SEE Sonpur jn 09:05 09:10 1 996
HJP Hajipur jn 09:20 09:25 1 1001
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 10:25 10:30 1 1055
SPJ Samastipur jn 11:20 11:25 1 1107
ROA Rusera ghat 11:43 11:45 1 1136
KGG Khagaria jn. 13:00 13:05 1 1192
KIR Katihar jn 15:15 15:30 1 1316
KNE Kishanganj 17:06 17:08 1 1412
NJP New jalpaiguri 18:35 00:00 1 1499

New delhi new jalpaiguri sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and New jalpaiguri. It operates with train numbers 12524 and 12524.
The overall distance covered by New delhi new jalpaiguri sf express is 1499 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.518518518519 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12524 New delhi new jalpaiguri sf express runs from New delhi to New jalpaiguri and train 12524 New delhi new jalpaiguri sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12524 New delhi new jalpaiguri sf express departs from New delhi at 15:10 hours and reaches New jalpaiguri station at 18:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12524 departs from New jalpaiguri station at 15:10 and reaches New delhi at 18:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Gorakhpur.

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

Map View