Schedule of Radhikapur new jalpaiguri demu (75707) is given below. This train starts at Radhikapur and ends at New jalpaiguri. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75707 Radhikapur new jalpaiguri demu RDP NJP 12:05 06:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RDP Radhikapur 00:00 06:15 0 0
DLX Dalimgaon 06:21 06:22 0 6
BJY Bangalbaree 06:39 06:40 0 22
BMGR Bamangram 06:44 06:45 0 25
RGJ Raiganj 06:51 06:53 0 32
JTK Jhitkia 07:08 07:09 0 38
KAU Kachna 07:13 07:14 0 42
DHNA Dhachana 07:20 07:21 0 49
BOE Barsoi jn 07:31 07:41 0 53
DLK Dalkolha 08:10 08:12 0 82
KKA Kanki 08:26 08:27 0 97
KNE Kishanganj 08:45 08:47 0 110
PJP Panjipara 08:55 08:56 0 119
AUB Aluabari road 09:20 09:22 0 141
POT Pothia 09:28 09:29 0 146
TBR Taiabpur 09:38 09:39 0 154
TKG Thakurganj 09:47 09:49 0 161
PPTN Piprithan 09:56 09:57 0 167
GAGA Galgalia 10:04 10:05 0 173
ADQ Adhikari 10:18 10:19 0 182
BTSI Batasi 10:24 10:25 0 186
NAK Naksalbari 10:41 10:43 0 194
BORA Baghdogra 11:02 11:04 0 207
MTRA Matigara 11:14 11:15 0 214
SGUJ Siliguri jn 11:43 11:45 0 217
NJP New jalpaiguri 12:05 00:00 0 224

Radhikapur new jalpaiguri demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Radhikapur railway station and New jalpaiguri. It operates with train numbers 75707 and 75707.
The overall distance covered by Radhikapur new jalpaiguri demu is 224 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 75707 Radhikapur new jalpaiguri demu runs from Radhikapur to New jalpaiguri and train 75707 Radhikapur new jalpaiguri demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75707 Radhikapur new jalpaiguri demu departs from Radhikapur at 06:15 hours and reaches New jalpaiguri station at 12:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75707 departs from New jalpaiguri station at 06:15 and reaches Radhikapur at 12:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Siliguri Jn, Dalkolha.

Map View