Schedule of Malda town cooch behar demu (75719) is given below. This train starts at Malda town and ends at Cooch behar. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75719 Malda town cooch behar demu MLDT COB 18:45 08:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MLDT Malda town 00:00 08:10 0 0
OMLF Old malda 08:18 08:19 0 5
EKI Eklakhi 08:34 08:35 0 19
MBC Mahananda bge 08:39 08:40 0 22
KMRJ Kumarganj 08:44 08:45 0 25
SRPU Sripur halt 08:49 08:50 0 29
SM Samsi 08:55 08:56 0 34
MFZ Malahar 09:02 09:03 0 40
BKRD Bhaluka road f 09:08 09:29 0 45
MQG Milangarh 09:30 09:31 0 49
HCR Harischandrpur 09:38 09:39 0 55
KDPR Kumedpur 09:47 09:48 0 61
BAHN Babhangaon 09:53 09:54 0 65
KWE Khurial 09:58 09:59 0 67
KMPH Kamalpur halt 10:02 10:03 0 70
AZR Azamnagar road 10:06 10:07 0 75
BWPB Bhawanipur bihar 10:12 10:13 0 79
MFA Mukuria 10:18 10:19 0 83
BOE Barsoi jn 10:25 10:27 0 88
SJGM Sanjay gram 10:34 10:35 0 95
SUD Sudhani 10:46 10:47 0 99
AHL Ajharail 10:52 10:53 0 104
TETA Telta 10:58 10:59 0 108
DLK Dalkolha 11:07 11:09 0 117
SJKL Surja kamal 11:16 11:17 0 124
KKA Kanki 11:28 11:29 0 131
HWR Hatwar 11:49 11:50 0 137
KNE Kishanganj 12:23 12:25 0 145
PJP Panjipara 12:33 12:34 0 153
GIL Gaisal 12:42 12:43 0 162
GEOR Gunjaria 12:49 12:50 0 168
AUB Aluabari road 12:57 12:59 0 176
DBQ Dhulabari 13:04 13:05 0 180
MXJ Mangurjan 13:11 13:12 0 187
TMH Tin mile hat 13:18 13:19 0 193
DMZ Dumdangi 13:27 13:28 0 202
CAT Chattar hat 13:36 13:37 0 211
NJB Nijbari 13:44 13:45 0 218
RNI Rangapani 13:56 13:57 0 225
NJP New jalpaiguri 14:25 14:35 0 232
ABFC Ambari falakata 14:45 14:46 0 241
BLK Belakoba 14:55 14:56 0 250
RQJ Rningr jlpaigri 15:30 15:31 0 259
JPE Jalpaiguri road 15:37 15:38 0 266
NQH New domohani 15:45 15:46 0 273
NMX New maynaguri 15:58 15:59 0 277
BYXA Betgara 16:04 16:05 0 282
ATM Altagram 16:13 16:14 0 291
DQG Dhupguri 16:29 16:30 0 297
KLGR Khalaigram 16:36 16:37 0 304
SXX Salbari 16:48 16:49 0 311
FLK Falakata 16:57 16:58 0 320
GUZ Gumani hat 17:06 17:07 0 329
GDX Ghoksadanga 17:35 17:36 0 336
SJRR Sajherpar 17:47 17:48 0 344
PQZ Pundibari 18:00 18:01 0 348
NCB New cooch behar 18:25 18:30 0 358
COB Cooch behar 18:45 00:00 0 363

Malda town cooch behar demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Malda town railway station and Cooch behar. It operates with train numbers 75719 and 75719.
The overall distance covered by Malda town cooch behar demu is 363 km. The average running speed of the train is about 33 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 75719 Malda town cooch behar demu runs from Malda town to Cooch behar and train 75719 Malda town cooch behar demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75719 Malda town cooch behar demu departs from Malda town at 08:10 hours and reaches Cooch behar station at 18:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75719 departs from Cooch behar station at 08:10 and reaches Malda town at 18:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, New Cooch Behar, Barsoi Jn.

Related Routes

Trains between New Farakka Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Rampur Hat
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Asansol Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Asansol Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Bandel Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bandel Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Samsi
Trains between Khagraghat Road and Malda Town
Trains between Sealdah and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Sealdah
Trains between Jangipur Road and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Ambika Kalna
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lumding Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Katihar Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Kolkata
Trains between Malda Town and New Tinsukia
Trains between Malda Town and Patna Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri Road
Trains between Naihati Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Buxar
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Aluva and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Delhi
Trains between Malda Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Malda Town and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Delhi and Malda Town
Trains between Haldibari and Malda Town
Trains between Jalpaiguri and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Jalpaiguri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Nagpur and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cant
Trains between Malda Town and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Surat and Malda Town
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Malda Town

Map View