Schedule of New jalpaiguri bunaidpur demu (75710) is given below. This train starts at New jalpaiguri and ends at Buniadpur. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75710 New jalpaiguri bunaidpur demu NJP BNDP 22:00 15:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NJP New jalpaiguri 00:00 15:00 0 0
SGUJ Siliguri jn 15:15 15:17 0 7
NAK Naksalbari 15:52 15:54 0 30
ADQ Adhikari 16:08 16:09 0 42
GAGA Galgalia 16:18 16:19 0 51
TKG Thakurganj 16:33 16:35 0 63
POT Pothia 16:51 16:52 0 78
AUB Aluabari road 17:03 17:05 0 83
KNE Kishanganj 17:34 17:36 0 114
DLK Dalkolha 18:05 18:06 0 142
BOE Barsoi jn 18:35 18:37 0 171
AZR Azamnagar road 18:52 18:53 0 184
KDPR Kumedpur 19:08 19:09 0 198
HCR Harischandrpur 19:17 19:18 0 204
BKRD Bhaluka road f 19:32 19:33 0 214
SM Samsi 20:19 20:20 0 224
EKI Eklakhi 20:40 20:50 0 240
GZO Gazole 21:03 21:04 0 253
MANG Mahanagar 21:10 21:11 0 259
DOTL Deotala 21:16 21:17 0 264
DLPH Daulatpur halt 21:24 21:25 0 272
BNDP Buniadpur 22:00 00:00 0 282

New jalpaiguri bunaidpur demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between New jalpaiguri railway station and Buniadpur. It operates with train numbers 75710 and 75710.
The overall distance covered by New jalpaiguri bunaidpur demu is 282 km. The average running speed of the train is about 40.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 75710 New jalpaiguri bunaidpur demu runs from New jalpaiguri to Buniadpur and train 75710 New jalpaiguri bunaidpur demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75710 New jalpaiguri bunaidpur demu departs from New jalpaiguri at 15:00 hours and reaches Buniadpur station at 22:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75710 departs from Buniadpur station at 15:00 and reaches New jalpaiguri at 22:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Siliguri Jn, Dalkolha.

Map View