Schedule of Dinhata siliguri demu (75716) is given below. This train starts at Dinhata and ends at Siliguri jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75716 Dinhata siliguri demu DHH SGUJ 19:00 12:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DHH Dinhata 00:00 12:45 0 0
DCH Dinhatta clge h 12:50 12:51 0 2
DWT Dewan hat 13:08 13:09 0 12
COB Cooch behar 13:21 13:22 0 22
NCB New cooch behar 13:35 13:50 0 27
BSW Baneswar 14:03 14:04 0 35
APD Alipur duar 14:19 14:20 0 44
APDC Alipur duar crt 14:24 14:25 0 47
APDJ Alipur duar jn 14:46 14:55 0 49
RVK Raja bhat khawa 15:05 15:06 0 60
GRU Garopara 15:12 15:13 0 67
KCF Kalchini 15:18 15:19 0 72
HOJ Hamitonganj 15:39 15:40 0 75
HSA Hasimara 15:50 15:51 0 84
MDT Madarihat 16:10 16:11 0 95
MJE Mujnal 16:18 16:19 0 104
DLO Dalgaon 16:24 16:25 0 109
BNV Binnaguri 16:34 16:35 0 118
BNQ Banarhat 16:40 16:41 0 124
CRX Carron 16:51 16:52 0 137
NKB Nagrakota 16:57 16:58 0 142
CLD Chalsa jn 17:11 17:12 0 155
NMZ New mal jn 17:18 17:19 0 163
DDM Dam dim 17:29 17:30 0 168
ODB Oodlabari 17:34 17:35 0 173
BRQ Bagrakot 17:39 17:40 0 178
SVQ Sivok 17:52 17:53 0 190
GLMA Gulma 18:18 18:19 0 201
SGUJ Siliguri jn 19:00 00:00 0 210

Dinhata siliguri demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Dinhata railway station and Siliguri jn. It operates with train numbers 75716 and 75716.
The overall distance covered by Dinhata siliguri demu is 210 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 75716 Dinhata siliguri demu runs from Dinhata to Siliguri jn and train 75716 Dinhata siliguri demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75716 Dinhata siliguri demu departs from Dinhata at 12:45 hours and reaches Siliguri jn station at 19:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75716 departs from Siliguri jn station at 12:45 and reaches Dinhata at 19:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Cooch Behar, Siliguri Jn, Alipur Duar Jn, New Mal Jn, Dalgaon.

Map View