Schedule of New jalpaiguri radhikapur demu (75708) is given below. This train starts at New jalpaiguri and ends at Radhikapur. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75708 New jalpaiguri radhikapur demu NJP RDP 23:00 16:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NJP New jalpaiguri 00:00 16:40 0 0
SGUJ Siliguri jn 17:10 17:12 0 7
BORA Baghdogra 17:33 17:35 0 17
NAK Naksalbari 17:54 17:56 0 30
BTSI Batasi 18:05 18:06 0 38
ADQ Adhikari 18:11 18:12 0 42
GAGA Galgalia 18:21 18:22 0 51
PPTN Piprithan 18:29 18:30 0 57
TKG Thakurganj 18:43 18:45 0 63
TBR Taiabpur 18:52 18:53 0 70
POT Pothia 19:02 19:03 0 78
AUB Aluabari road 19:18 19:20 0 83
PJP Panjipara 19:41 19:42 0 105
KNE Kishanganj 19:50 19:52 0 114
KKA Kanki 20:10 20:11 0 127
DLK Dalkolha 20:25 20:27 0 142
BOE Barsoi jn 21:35 21:45 0 171
DHNA Dhachana 21:50 21:51 0 175
KAU Kachna 21:57 21:58 0 181
JTK Jhitkia 22:02 22:03 0 185
RGJ Raiganj 22:09 22:11 0 192
BMGR Bamangram 22:17 22:18 0 199
BJY Bangalbaree 22:22 22:23 0 202
KAJ Kaliyanganj 22:32 22:34 0 212
DLX Dalimgaon 22:40 22:41 0 218
RDP Radhikapur 23:00 00:00 0 224

New jalpaiguri radhikapur demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between New jalpaiguri railway station and Radhikapur. It operates with train numbers 75708 and 75708.
The overall distance covered by New jalpaiguri radhikapur demu is 224 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 75708 New jalpaiguri radhikapur demu runs from New jalpaiguri to Radhikapur and train 75708 New jalpaiguri radhikapur demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75708 New jalpaiguri radhikapur demu departs from New jalpaiguri at 16:40 hours and reaches Radhikapur station at 23:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75708 departs from Radhikapur station at 16:40 and reaches New jalpaiguri at 23:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Siliguri Jn, Dalkolha.

Map View