Schedule of Alipur duar jn new jalpaiguri i c express (15468) is given below. This train starts at Alipur duar jn and ends at New jalpaiguri. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15468 Alipur duar jn new jalpaiguri i c express APDJ NJP 10:10 06:00 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
APDJ Alipur duar jn 00:00 06:00 0 0
RVK Raja bhat khawa 06:13 06:14 0 10
HOJ Hamitonganj 06:34 06:35 0 25
HSA Hasimara 06:49 06:50 0 34
MDT Madarihat 07:02 07:03 0 45
DLO Dalgaon 07:18 07:19 0 59
BNV Binnaguri 07:40 07:41 0 68
BNQ Banarhat 07:52 07:53 0 74
NKB Nagrakota 08:10 08:11 0 92
CLD Chalsa jn 08:28 08:29 0 105
NMZ New mal jn 08:38 08:39 0 113
ODB Oodlabari 08:54 08:55 0 123
SGUJ Siliguri jn 09:45 09:50 0 161
SGUT Siliguru town 09:55 09:56 0 163
NJP New jalpaiguri 10:10 00:00 0 168

Alipur duar jn new jalpaiguri i c express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Alipur duar jn railway station and New jalpaiguri. It operates with train numbers 15468 and 15468.
The overall distance covered by Alipur duar jn new jalpaiguri i c express is 168 km. The average running speed of the train is about 42 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 15468 Alipur duar jn new jalpaiguri i c express runs from Alipur duar jn to New jalpaiguri and train 15468 Alipur duar jn new jalpaiguri i c express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15468 Alipur duar jn new jalpaiguri i c express departs from Alipur duar jn at 06:00 hours and reaches New jalpaiguri station at 10:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 15468 departs from New jalpaiguri station at 06:00 and reaches Alipur duar jn at 10:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn, Alipur Duar Jn, Hasimara, Dalgaon.

Map View