Schedule of Cooch behar malda town demu (75720) is given below. This train starts at Cooch behar and ends at Malda town. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75720 Cooch behar malda town demu COB MLDT 17:25 07:00 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
COB Cooch behar 00:00 07:00 0 0
NCB New cooch behar 07:10 07:15 0 4
SJRR Sajherpar 07:36 07:37 0 19
GDX Ghoksadanga 07:44 07:46 0 26
GUZ Gumani hat 07:52 07:53 0 33
FLK Falakata 08:01 08:02 0 42
SXX Salbari 08:20 08:21 0 52
KLGR Khalaigram 08:35 08:36 0 58
DQG Dhupguri 08:42 08:43 0 65
ATM Altagram 08:50 08:51 0 72
BYXA Betgara 09:03 09:04 0 81
NMX New maynaguri 09:11 09:12 0 85
NQH New domohani 09:16 09:17 0 89
JPE Jalpaiguri road 09:34 09:35 0 97
RQJ Rningr jlpaigri 10:03 10:04 0 104
BLK Belakoba 10:12 10:13 0 112
ABFC Ambari falakata 10:22 10:23 0 122
NJP New jalpaiguri 10:40 10:50 0 130
RNI Rangapani 11:01 11:02 0 138
NJB Nijbari 11:09 11:10 0 145
CAT Chattar hat 11:17 11:18 0 152
DMZ Dumdangi 11:28 11:29 0 161
TMH Tin mile hat 11:53 11:54 0 170
MXJ Mangurjan 12:00 12:01 0 176
DBQ Dhulabari 12:07 12:08 0 182
AUB Aluabari road 12:13 12:15 0 187
GEOR Gunjaria 12:22 12:23 0 195
GIL Gaisal 12:29 12:30 0 200
PJP Panjipara 12:38 12:39 0 209
KNE Kishanganj 12:47 12:49 0 218
HWR Hatwar 13:00 13:01 0 226
KKA Kanki 13:07 13:08 0 231
SJKL Surja kamal 13:15 13:16 0 239
DLK Dalkolha 13:23 13:25 0 246
TETA Telta 13:33 13:34 0 254
AHL Ajharail 13:39 13:40 0 258
SUD Sudhani 13:47 13:48 0 263
SJGM Sanjay gram 14:11 14:12 0 267
BOE Barsoi jn 14:19 14:21 0 275
MFA Mukuria 14:26 14:27 0 279
BWPB Bhawanipur bihar 14:32 14:33 0 283
AZR Azamnagar road 14:38 14:39 0 288
KMPH Kamalpur halt 14:57 14:58 0 293
KWE Khurial 15:01 15:02 0 296
BAHN Babhangaon 15:06 15:07 0 297
KDPR Kumedpur 15:20 15:22 0 302
HCR Harischandrpur 15:28 15:29 0 308
MQG Milangarh 15:35 15:36 0 313
BKRD Bhaluka road f 15:42 15:43 0 318
MFZ Malahar 15:48 15:49 0 322
SM Samsi 15:55 15:57 0 328
SRPU Sripur halt 16:02 16:03 0 334
KMRJ Kumarganj 16:07 16:08 0 337
MBC Mahananda bge 16:12 16:13 0 341
EKI Eklakhi 16:17 16:18 0 344
ADF Adina 16:35 16:36 0 350
OMLF Old malda 16:53 16:54 0 357
MLDT Malda town 17:25 00:00 0 363

Cooch behar malda town demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Cooch behar railway station and Malda town. It operates with train numbers 75720 and 75720.
The overall distance covered by Cooch behar malda town demu is 363 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.3 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 75720 Cooch behar malda town demu runs from Cooch behar to Malda town and train 75720 Cooch behar malda town demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75720 Cooch behar malda town demu departs from Cooch behar at 07:00 hours and reaches Malda town station at 17:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75720 departs from Malda town station at 07:00 and reaches Cooch behar at 17:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, New Cooch Behar, Barsoi Jn.

Map View