Schedule of Siliguri bamanhat demu (75717) is given below. This train starts at Siliguri jn and ends at Bamanhat. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75717 Siliguri bamanhat demu SGUJ BXT 21:45 16:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGUJ Siliguri jn 00:00 16:20 0 0
SGUT Siliguru town 16:24 16:25 0 2
ABFC Ambari falakata 16:55 16:56 0 15
BLK Belakoba 17:05 17:06 0 25
RQJ Rningr jlpaigri 17:23 17:24 0 33
JPE Jalpaiguri road 17:55 17:56 0 40
NQH New domohani 18:03 18:04 0 48
NMX New maynaguri 18:08 18:10 0 52
BYXA Betgara 18:25 18:26 0 56
ATM Altagram 18:34 18:35 0 65
DQG Dhupguri 18:42 18:43 0 72
KLGR Khalaigram 18:49 18:50 0 79
SXX Salbari 18:56 18:57 0 85
FLK Falakata 19:05 19:06 0 95
GUZ Gumani hat 19:24 19:25 0 104
GDX Ghoksadanga 19:37 19:38 0 111
SJRR Sajherpar 19:45 19:46 0 118
PQZ Pundibari 19:51 19:52 0 123
NCB New cooch behar 20:10 20:15 0 133
COB Cooch behar 20:21 20:22 0 137
DWT Dewan hat 20:34 20:35 0 148
VTG Bhetaguri 20:40 20:41 0 151
DCH Dinhatta clge h 20:52 20:53 0 158
DHH Dinhata 20:56 20:57 0 160
FLM Falimari 21:07 21:08 0 167
NGTG New gitldada jn 21:13 21:14 0 172
ABW Abutara 21:22 21:23 0 178
BXT Bamanhat 21:45 00:00 0 183

Siliguri bamanhat demu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Siliguri jn railway station and Bamanhat. It operates with train numbers 75717 and 75717.
The overall distance covered by Siliguri bamanhat demu is 183 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.6 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 75717 Siliguri bamanhat demu runs from Siliguri jn to Bamanhat and train 75717 Siliguri bamanhat demu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75717 Siliguri bamanhat demu departs from Siliguri jn at 16:20 hours and reaches Bamanhat station at 21:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75717 departs from Bamanhat station at 16:20 and reaches Siliguri jn at 21:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, Siliguri Jn, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road.

Map View