Schedule of Akola purna passenger (57583) is given below. This train starts at Akola jn and ends at Purna jn. It takes total 6 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57583 Akola purna passenger AK PAU 04:30 23:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AK Akola jn 00:00 23:00 0 0
SVW Shivni shivapur 23:11 23:12 0 8
LHD Lohogad 23:36 23:37 0 33
AMW Aman vadi 23:49 23:50 0 45
JUK Jaulka 00:01 00:02 1 56
KXX Kata road 00:14 00:15 1 68
WHM Washim 00:23 00:25 1 78
KKG Kekatumar 00:34 00:35 1 89
PGG Penganga 00:44 00:45 1 96
KNRG Kanhargaon naka 00:49 00:50 1 100
MLSU Malsailu 00:59 01:00 1 109
NVLN Nawalgohan 01:09 01:10 1 117
HNL Hingoli deccan 01:18 01:20 1 126
DNE Dhamni 01:29 01:30 1 135
KNJJ Kanjara h 01:36 01:37 1 142
NDPR Nandapur 01:44 01:45 1 145
BLC Bolda 01:54 01:55 1 153
PNSD Pangra shinde h 02:04 02:05 1 158
SIF Sirli 02:14 02:15 1 161
JUNX Junona halt 02:21 02:22 1 168
CWI Chondi 02:29 02:30 1 173
BMF Basmat 02:38 02:40 1 184
PPLC Pimpla chaure halt 02:49 02:50 1 190
MRV Marsul 03:09 03:10 1 197
PAU Purna jn 04:30 00:00 1 206

Related Routes

Trains between Akola Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Hingoli Deccan and Akola Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Surat and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Mhow and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mhow
Trains between Kacheguda and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Akola Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Latur
Trains between Ajmer and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Akola Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Akola Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Akola Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nardana and Akola Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Akola Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Akola Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Akola Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Akola Jn

Akola purna passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Akola jn railway station and Purna jn. It operates with train numbers 57583 and 57583.
The overall distance covered by Akola purna passenger is 206 km. The average running speed of the train is about 34.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 57583 Akola purna passenger runs from Akola jn to Purna jn and train 57583 Akola purna passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57583 Akola purna passenger departs from Akola jn at 23:00 hours and reaches Purna jn station at 04:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 57583 departs from Purna jn station at 23:00 and reaches Akola jn at 04:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Purna Jn, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Basmat.

Map View