Schedule of Akla ujjain mg fast passenger (52974) is given below. This train starts at Akola jn and ends at Ujjain. It takes total 15 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52974 Akla ujjain mg fast passenger AK UJJN 20:00 05:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AK Akola jn 00:00 05:30 0 0
UGWE Ugwe 05:49 05:50 0 9
AKOT Akot 07:08 07:10 0 43
ABZ Adgaon buzurg 07:30 07:31 0 54
HKR Kiwar khed 07:59 08:00 0 65
WND Wan road 08:29 08:30 0 74
DGT Dhulghat 09:00 09:01 0 90
DBKA Dabka 09:20 09:21 0 99
TTZ Tukaithad 09:50 09:51 0 109
RNU Ratnapur 10:00 10:01 0 115
AMX Amlakhurd 10:15 10:16 0 120
GUX Gurhi 11:20 11:21 0 138
JRWN Jirwan 11:35 11:36 0 148
MRDD Mordar 12:00 12:01 0 157
KNWF Khandwa jn. 13:10 13:15 0 173
ANI Ajanti 13:28 13:29 0 185
ATR Attar 13:47 13:48 0 202
KTKH Kotlakheri 13:57 13:58 0 211
NKR Nimar kheri 14:06 14:07 0 216
SWD Sanawad 14:18 14:20 0 227
OM Omkareshwar rd 14:28 14:30 0 233
BWW Barwaha 14:38 14:40 0 237
MKT Mukhtiar balwar 15:00 15:01 0 253
CRL Choral 15:27 15:28 0 266
KKD Kalkund 15:43 15:45 0 276
PTP Patal pani 16:23 16:25 0 285
MHOW Mhow 16:45 17:05 0 291
RJQ Rajendranagar 17:30 17:40 0 305
LKMN Lokmanya nagar 17:45 17:46 0 308
INDM Indore jn mg 17:55 18:05 0 312
PLA Palia 18:45 18:46 0 326
AJN Ajnod 19:00 19:01 0 340
FTD Fatehabad ch.jn 19:15 19:17 0 351
LOD Lekoda 19:27 19:28 0 359
CNN Chintaman ganes 19:38 19:39 0 368
UJJN Ujjain 20:00 00:00 0 389

Akla ujjain mg fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Akola jn railway station and Ujjain. It operates with train numbers 52974 and 52974.
The overall distance covered by Akla ujjain mg fast passenger is 389 km. The average running speed of the train is about 25.933333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 52974 Akla ujjain mg fast passenger runs from Akola jn to Ujjain and train 52974 Akla ujjain mg fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52974 Akla ujjain mg fast passenger departs from Akola jn at 05:30 hours and reaches Ujjain station at 20:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 52974 departs from Ujjain station at 05:30 and reaches Akola jn at 20:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Mhow, Indore Jn Mg, Lokmanya Nagar, Rajendranagar.

Related Routes

Trains between Akola Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Hingoli Deccan and Akola Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Surat and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Mhow and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mhow
Trains between Kacheguda and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Akola Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Latur
Trains between Ajmer and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Akola Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Akola Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Akola Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nardana and Akola Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Akola Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Akola Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Akola Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Akola Jn

Map View