Schedule of Akola kacheguda intercity express (17640) is given below. This train starts at Akola jn and ends at Kacheguda. It takes total 11 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17640 Akola kacheguda intercity express AK KCG 20:15 09:30 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AK Akola jn 00:00 09:30 0 0
WHM Washim 10:34 10:35 0 78
BMF Basmat 12:04 12:05 0 184
PAU Purna jn 12:55 13:05 0 206
NED Nanded 14:10 14:15 0 237
MUE Mudkhed 14:53 14:55 0 259
UMRI Umri 15:27 15:29 0 279
DAB Dharmabad 15:55 15:56 0 308
BSX Basar 16:10 16:12 0 318
NZB Nizamabad 16:40 16:45 0 348
KMC Kamareddi 17:40 17:42 0 400
AKE Akanapet 18:00 18:01 0 426
MZL Mirzapali 18:09 18:10 0 436
WDR Wadiaram 18:16 18:17 0 442
MED Medchal 19:13 19:14 0 480
GWV Gowdavalli 19:16 19:17 0 484
BMO Bolarum 19:32 19:34 0 494
MJF Malkajgiri 19:51 19:52 0 504
STPD Sitafal mandi 19:58 19:59 0 508
KCG Kacheguda 20:15 00:00 0 513

Related Routes

Trains between Akola Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Hingoli Deccan and Akola Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Surat and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Mhow and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mhow
Trains between Kacheguda and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Akola Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Latur
Trains between Ajmer and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Akola Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Akola Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Akola Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nardana and Akola Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Akola Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Akola Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Akola Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Akola Jn

Akola kacheguda intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Akola jn railway station and Kacheguda. It operates with train numbers 17640 and 17640.
The overall distance covered by Akola kacheguda intercity express is 513 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.636363636364 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 17640 Akola kacheguda intercity express runs from Akola jn to Kacheguda and train 17640 Akola kacheguda intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17640 Akola kacheguda intercity express departs from Akola jn at 09:30 hours and reaches Kacheguda station at 20:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 17640 departs from Kacheguda station at 09:30 and reaches Akola jn at 20:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kacheguda, Akola Jn, Sitafal Mandi, Nanded, Purna Jn.

Map View