Schedule of Secunderabad jn passenger (57619) is given below. This train starts at Repalle and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
57619 Secunderabad jn passenger RAL SC 07:55 21:25 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RAL Repalle 00:00 21:25 0 0
POA Palikona 21:32 21:33 0 5
PUMU Penumarru 21:47 21:48 0 13
VMU Vemuru 21:57 21:58 0 20
ZPI Zampani halt 22:05 22:06 0 24
CIV Chinnaravuru 22:15 22:16 0 30
TEL Tenali jn 22:20 22:25 0 33
VJA Vejandla 22:39 22:40 0 47
GNT Guntur jn 23:15 23:20 0 59
SRPM Siripuram 23:49 23:50 0 82
PKPU Peddakurapadu 00:02 00:03 1 88
SAP Sattenapalle 00:15 00:16 1 101
BMKD Bellamkonda 00:33 00:34 1 119
PGRL Piduguralla 00:50 00:51 1 133
NDKD Nadikode 01:45 01:46 1 154
VNUP Vishnupuram 01:59 02:00 1 172
MRGA Miryalaguda 02:50 02:51 1 192
NLDA Nalgonda 03:30 03:31 1 230
GT Ghatkesar 06:50 06:51 1 320
CHZ Charlapalli 06:59 07:00 1 327
MLY Maula ali 07:19 07:20 1 334
SC Secunderabad jn 07:55 00:00 1 340

Secunderabad jn passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Repalle railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 57619 and 57619.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad jn passenger is 340 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30.909090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 57619 Secunderabad jn passenger runs from Repalle to Secunderabad jn and train 57619 Secunderabad jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 57619 Secunderabad jn passenger departs from Repalle at 21:25 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 07:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 57619 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 21:25 and reaches Repalle at 07:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Tenali Jn, Guntur Jn, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda.

Map View