Schedule of Akla mhow mg fast passenger (52988) is given below. This train starts at Akola jn and ends at Mhow. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52988 Akla mhow mg fast passenger AK MHOW 11:50 22:30 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AK Akola jn 00:00 22:30 0 0
UGWE Ugwe 22:49 22:50 0 9
AKOT Akot 00:08 00:10 1 43
ABZ Adgaon buzurg 00:29 00:30 1 54
HKR Kiwar khed 00:54 00:55 1 65
WND Wan road 01:19 01:20 1 74
DGT Dhulghat 01:54 01:55 1 90
DBKA Dabka 02:19 02:20 1 99
TTZ Tukaithad 02:39 02:40 1 109
AMX Amlakhurd 03:14 03:15 1 120
GUX Gurhi 03:59 04:00 1 138
JRWN Jirwan 04:14 04:15 1 148
MRDD Mordar 05:19 05:20 1 157
KNWF Khandwa jn. 06:50 07:20 1 173
ANI Ajanti 07:32 07:34 1 185
ATR Attar 07:53 07:54 1 202
KTKH Kotlakheri 08:00 08:02 1 211
NKR Nimar kheri 08:09 08:11 1 216
SWD Sanawad 08:21 08:23 1 227
OM Omkareshwar rd 08:36 08:38 1 233
BWW Barwaha 08:51 08:53 1 237
MKT Mukhtiar balwar 09:18 09:20 1 253
CRL Choral 09:45 09:47 1 266
KKD Kalkund 10:23 10:25 1 276
PTP Patal pani 11:31 11:33 1 285
MHOW Mhow 11:50 00:00 1 291

Related Routes

Trains between Akola Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Hingoli Deccan and Akola Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Surat and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Mhow and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mhow
Trains between Kacheguda and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Akola Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Latur
Trains between Ajmer and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Akola Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Akola Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Akola Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nardana and Akola Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Akola Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Akola Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Akola Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Akola Jn

Akla mhow mg fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Akola jn railway station and Mhow. It operates with train numbers 52988 and 52988.
The overall distance covered by Akla mhow mg fast passenger is 291 km. The average running speed of the train is about 22.384615384615 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 52988 Akla mhow mg fast passenger runs from Akola jn to Mhow and train 52988 Akla mhow mg fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52988 Akla mhow mg fast passenger departs from Akola jn at 22:30 hours and reaches Mhow station at 11:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 52988 departs from Mhow station at 22:30 and reaches Akola jn at 11:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Mhow, Khandwa Jn., Ajanti, Patal Pani.

Map View