Schedule of Akla ujjain mg fast passenger (52976) is given below. This train starts at Akola jn and ends at Ujjain. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
52976 Akla ujjain mg fast passenger AK UJJN 03:10 12:00 1 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AK Akola jn 00:00 12:00 0 0
UGWE Ugwe 12:19 12:20 0 9
AKOT Akot 13:28 13:30 0 43
ABZ Adgaon buzurg 13:59 14:00 0 54
HKR Kiwar khed 14:19 14:20 0 65
WND Wan road 14:44 14:45 0 74
DGT Dhulghat 15:14 15:15 0 90
DBKA Dabka 15:34 15:35 0 99
TTZ Tukaithad 15:54 15:55 0 109
RNU Ratnapur 16:14 16:15 0 115
AMX Amlakhurd 16:29 16:30 0 120
GUX Gurhi 17:09 17:10 0 138
JRWN Jirwan 17:29 17:30 0 148
MRDD Mordar 17:54 17:55 0 157
KNWF Khandwa jn. 20:00 20:15 0 173
ANI Ajanti 20:29 20:30 0 185
ATR Attar 20:48 20:49 0 202
KTKH Kotlakheri 20:57 20:58 0 211
NKR Nimar kheri 21:06 21:07 0 216
SWD Sanawad 21:18 21:20 0 227
OM Omkareshwar rd 21:28 21:30 0 233
BWW Barwaha 21:38 21:40 0 237
MKT Mukhtiar balwar 22:00 22:01 0 253
CRL Choral 22:39 22:50 0 266
KKD Kalkund 23:05 23:15 0 276
PTP Patal pani 23:45 23:47 0 285
MHOW Mhow 00:25 00:40 1 291
RJQ Rajendranagar 01:02 01:03 1 305
LKMN Lokmanya nagar 01:08 01:09 1 308
INDM Indore jn mg 01:20 01:30 1 312
PLA Palia 01:53 01:54 1 326
AJN Ajnod 02:08 02:09 1 340
FTD Fatehabad ch.jn 02:23 02:25 1 351
LOD Lekoda 02:35 02:36 1 359
CNN Chintaman ganes 02:45 02:46 1 368
UJJN Ujjain 03:10 00:00 1 389

Related Routes

Trains between Akola Jn and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Akola Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Hingoli Deccan and Akola Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Surat and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nasik Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Dadar and Akola Jn
Trains between Mhow and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Mhow
Trains between Kacheguda and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Akola Jn and Amla Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Latur
Trains between Ajmer and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Dwarka
Trains between Akola Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Akola Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Akola Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nardana and Akola Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Akola Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Akola Jn
Trains between Ranchi and Akola Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Akola Jn

Akla ujjain mg fast passenger is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Akola jn railway station and Ujjain. It operates with train numbers 52976 and 52976.
The overall distance covered by Akla ujjain mg fast passenger is 389 km. The average running speed of the train is about 25.933333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 52976 Akla ujjain mg fast passenger runs from Akola jn to Ujjain and train 52976 Akla ujjain mg fast passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 52976 Akla ujjain mg fast passenger departs from Akola jn at 12:00 hours and reaches Ujjain station at 03:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 52976 departs from Ujjain station at 12:00 and reaches Akola jn at 03:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Akola Jn, Mhow, Indore Jn Mg, Lokmanya Nagar, Rajendranagar.

Map View