Schedule of Charminar express (12759) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12759 Charminar express MAS HYB 08:00 18:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 18:10 0 0
SPE Sullurupeta 19:19 19:20 0 82
GDR Gudur jn 20:40 20:45 0 137
NLR Nellore 21:10 21:11 0 175
KVZ Kavali 21:48 21:49 0 226
OGL Ongole 22:42 22:43 0 291
CLX Chirala 23:18 23:19 0 341
TEL Tenali jn 00:14 00:15 1 398
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:10 01:20 1 430
KMT Khammam 02:28 02:30 1 523
DKJ Dornakal jn 02:59 03:00 1 546
MABD Mahbubabad 03:19 03:20 1 570
WL Warangal 04:13 04:15 1 631
KZJ Kazipet jn 04:40 04:42 1 651
SC Secunderabad jn 07:15 07:20 1 790
HYB Hyderabad decan 08:00 00:00 1 800

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Charminar express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 12759 and 12759.
The overall distance covered by Charminar express is 800 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.142857142857 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 12759 Charminar express runs from Chennai central to Hyderabad decan and train 12759 Charminar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12759 Charminar express departs from Chennai central at 18:10 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 08:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12759 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 18:10 and reaches Chennai central at 08:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Chennai Central, Gudur Jn, Nellore.

Map View