Schedule of Ajmer express (12719) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12719 Ajmer express AII HYB 00:30 17:40 2 0001010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 17:40 0 0
BHL Bhilwara 19:20 19:25 0 131
NMH Nimach 21:53 22:02 0 241
MDS Mandasor 22:41 22:43 0 290
RTM Ratlam jn 00:25 00:50 1 374
UJN Ujjain jn 02:30 02:40 1 474
BPL Bhopal jn 06:10 06:20 1 657
ET Itarsi jn 08:05 08:10 1 750
KNW Khandwa 11:40 11:45 1 928
AK Akola jn 15:20 15:25 1 1202
WHM Washim 16:34 16:35 1 1281
HNL Hingoli deccan 17:14 17:15 1 1328
BMF Basmat 17:59 18:00 1 1386
PAU Purna jn 18:30 18:40 1 1409
NED Nanded 19:25 19:30 1 1439
MUE Mudkhed 20:03 20:05 1 1461
NZB Nizamabad 21:38 21:40 1 1550
SC Secunderabad jn 00:05 00:10 2 1710
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:30 00:00 2 1720

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Ajmer express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 12719 and 12719.
The overall distance covered by Ajmer express is 1720 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.483870967742 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 12719 Ajmer express runs from Ajmer to Hyderabad decan and train 12719 Ajmer express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12719 Ajmer express departs from Ajmer at 17:40 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 00:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12719 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 17:40 and reaches Ajmer at 00:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Ratlam Jn, Khandwa.

Map View