Schedule of Chennai central hyderabad sf express (12603) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12603 Chennai central hyderabad sf express MAS HYB 05:45 16:45 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 16:45 0 0
SPE Sullurupeta 17:59 18:00 0 82
GDR Gudur jn 19:15 19:18 0 137
NLR Nellore 19:44 19:45 0 175
BTTR Bitragunta 20:14 20:15 0 209
KVZ Kavali 20:29 20:30 0 226
SKM Singarayakonda 20:54 20:55 0 263
OGL Ongole 21:26 21:27 0 291
CLX Chirala 22:02 22:03 0 341
BPP Bapatla 22:14 22:15 0 356
NDO Nidubrolu 22:32 22:33 0 376
TEL Tenali jn 23:20 23:22 0 398
GNT Guntur jn 00:01 00:10 1 423
SAP Sattenapalle 00:50 00:51 1 466
PGRL Piduguralla 01:16 01:17 1 498
NDKD Nadikode 01:40 01:41 1 519
VNUP Vishnupuram 01:57 01:58 1 536
MRGA Miryalaguda 02:20 02:21 1 557
NLDA Nalgonda 02:50 02:51 1 595
SC Secunderabad jn 05:15 05:20 1 705
HYB Hyderabad decan 05:45 00:00 1 715

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central hyderabad sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 12603 and 12603.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central hyderabad sf express is 715 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12603 Chennai central hyderabad sf express runs from Chennai central to Hyderabad decan and train 12603 Chennai central hyderabad sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12603 Chennai central hyderabad sf express departs from Chennai central at 16:45 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 05:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12603 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 16:45 and reaches Chennai central at 05:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Chennai Central, Gudur Jn, Ongole, Nellore.

Map View