Schedule of Sabari express (17230) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17230 Sabari express HYB TVC 18:55 12:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 12:00 0 0
SC Secunderabad jn 12:20 12:25 0 10
MRGA Miryalaguda 14:30 14:31 0 157
NDKD Nadikode 15:05 15:06 0 195
PGRL Piduguralla 15:24 15:25 0 217
SAP Sattenapalle 16:00 16:01 0 248
GNT Guntur jn 17:20 17:40 0 291
TEL Tenali jn 18:20 18:22 0 316
NDO Nidubrolu 18:39 18:41 0 338
BPP Bapatla 19:00 19:01 0 358
CLX Chirala 19:12 19:14 0 373
OGL Ongole 19:57 19:59 0 423
NLR Nellore 21:14 21:15 0 539
GDR Gudur jn 22:38 22:40 0 577
RU Renigunta jn 23:55 00:05 0 660
TPTY Tirupati 00:30 00:35 1 670
CTO Chittor 01:39 01:40 1 742
KPD Katpadi jn 02:38 02:40 1 775
JTJ Jolarpettai 03:48 03:50 1 858
MAP Morappur 04:28 04:30 1 913
SA Salem jn 05:25 05:30 1 978
ED Erode jn 06:35 06:45 1 1041
TUP Tiruppur 07:28 07:30 1 1091
CBE Coimbatore jn 08:25 08:30 1 1142
PGT Palakkad 09:50 09:55 1 1196
OTP Ottappalam 10:18 10:20 1 1227
SRR Shoranur jn 11:10 11:20 1 1238
TCR Thrisur 12:08 12:10 1 1271
AWY Aluva 13:13 13:15 1 1326
ERN Ernakulam town 13:45 13:50 1 1343
KTYM Kottayam 15:08 15:10 1 1405
CGY Changanaseri 15:28 15:30 1 1423
TRVL Tiruvalla 15:38 15:40 1 1431
CNGR Chengannur 15:53 15:55 1 1440
MVLK Mavelikara 16:13 16:15 1 1452
KYJ Kayankulam 16:30 16:32 1 1460
KPY Karunagapalli 16:45 16:47 1 1474
QLN Kollam jn 17:30 17:35 1 1501
VAK Varkala 17:53 17:55 1 1524
TVC Trivandrum cntl 18:55 00:00 1 1565

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

Sabari express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 17230 and 17230.
The overall distance covered by Sabari express is 1565 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.483870967742 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 17230 Sabari express runs from Hyderabad decan to Trivandrum cntl and train 17230 Sabari express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17230 Sabari express departs from Hyderabad decan at 12:00 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 18:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17230 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 12:00 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 18:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Thrisur.

Map View