Schedule of Narasapur narasapurl express (17231) is given below. This train starts at Narasapur and ends at Nagarsol. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17231 Narsapur nagarsol express via guntur NS NSL 10:00 10:30 1 1000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NS Narasapur 00:00 10:30 0 0
PKO Palakollu 10:40 10:42 0 8
AKVD Akividu 11:41 11:42 0 48
KKLR Kaikolur 12:01 12:02 0 65
GDV Gudivada jn 12:55 12:57 0 94
BZA Vijayawada jn 13:50 14:05 0 137
MAG Mangalagiri 14:24 14:25 0 149
GNT Guntur jn 14:55 15:00 0 170
SAP Sattenapalle 15:40 15:41 0 212
PGRL Piduguralla 16:15 16:16 0 244
NDKD Nadikode 16:35 16:36 0 265
VNUP Vishnupuram 16:55 16:56 0 283
MRGA Miryalaguda 17:14 17:15 0 304
NLDA Nalgonda 18:00 18:01 0 341
SC Secunderabad jn 21:30 22:00 0 451
KMC Kamareddi 00:13 00:15 1 560
NZB Nizamabad 01:10 01:15 1 612
BSX Basar 01:45 01:46 1 641
MUE Mudkhed 02:58 03:00 1 700
NED Nanded 03:35 03:40 1 722
PAU Purna jn 04:25 04:30 1 753
PBN Parbhani jn 04:58 05:00 1 781
J Jalna 06:28 06:30 1 896
AWB Aurangabad 07:30 07:35 1 959
NSL Nagarsol 10:00 00:00 1 1047

Narasapur narasapurl express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Narasapur railway station and Nagarsol. It operates with train numbers 17231 and 17231.
The overall distance covered by Narasapur narasapurl express is 1047 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 17231 Narasapur narasapurl express runs from Narasapur to Nagarsol and train 17231 Narasapur narasapurl express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17231 Narasapur narasapurl express departs from Narasapur at 10:30 hours and reaches Nagarsol station at 10:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17231 departs from Nagarsol station at 10:30 and reaches Narasapur at 10:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Guntur Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn.

Map View