Schedule of Narasapur hyderabad express (17255) is given below. This train starts at Narasapur and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
17255 Narasapur hyderabad express NS HYB 05:25 18:55 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NS Narasapur 00:00 18:55 0 0
PKO Palakollu 19:05 19:06 0 8
BVRM Bhimavaram jn 19:45 19:50 0 29
BVRT Bhimavaram town 19:54 19:55 0 30
AKVD Akividu 20:16 20:17 0 48
KKLR Kaikolur 20:36 20:37 0 65
MDVL Mandavalli 20:47 20:48 0 72
GDV Gudivada jn 21:23 21:25 0 94
BZA Vijayawada jn 22:20 22:35 0 137
MAG Mangalagiri 22:56 22:57 0 149
GNT Guntur jn 23:25 23:30 0 170
SAP Sattenapalle 00:04 00:05 1 212
PGRL Piduguralla 00:30 00:31 1 244
NDKD Nadikode 01:00 01:01 1 265
VNUP Vishnupuram 01:19 01:20 1 283
MRGA Miryalaguda 01:41 01:42 1 304
NLDA Nalgonda 02:19 02:20 1 341
BN Bibinagar 03:59 04:00 1 418
SC Secunderabad jn 04:55 05:00 1 451
HYB Hyderabad decan 05:25 00:00 1 461

Narasapur hyderabad express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Narasapur railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 17255 and 17255.
The overall distance covered by Narasapur hyderabad express is 461 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.909090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 17255 Narasapur hyderabad express runs from Narasapur to Hyderabad decan and train 17255 Narasapur hyderabad express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 17255 Narasapur hyderabad express departs from Narasapur at 18:55 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 05:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 17255 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 18:55 and reaches Narasapur at 05:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Guntur Jn, Gudivada Jn.

Map View