Schedule of Chennai central lucknow jn gomtisagar express (16093) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Lucknowjn. It takes total 39 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16093 Chennai central lucknow jn gomtisagar express MAS LJN 20:35 05:15 1 0010001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 05:15 0 0
SPE Sullurupeta 06:28 06:30 0 82
GDR Gudur jn 08:15 08:17 0 137
NLR Nellore 08:42 08:43 0 175
BTTR Bitragunta 09:09 09:10 0 209
KVZ Kavali 09:27 09:28 0 226
SKM Singarayakonda 10:00 10:01 0 263
OGL Ongole 10:24 10:26 0 291
CLX Chirala 11:00 11:01 0 341
BPP Bapatla 11:13 11:14 0 356
NDO Nidubrolu 11:36 11:38 0 376
TEL Tenali jn 12:30 12:32 0 398
NGNT New guntur 12:50 12:52 0 423
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:30 14:50 0 453
KMT Khammam 16:04 16:06 0 547
DKJ Dornakal jn 16:36 16:37 0 570
MABD Mahbubabad 16:55 16:56 0 594
KDM Kesamudram 17:06 17:07 0 609
WL Warangal 17:55 18:00 0 655
JMKT Jamikunta 18:27 18:28 0 699
PDPL Peddapalli 18:54 18:55 0 738
RDM Ramgundam 19:08 19:09 0 755
MCI Mancheral 19:20 19:21 0 769
BPA Belampalli 19:50 19:52 0 789
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 20:14 20:15 0 827
BPQ Balharshah 22:40 22:50 0 897
CD Chandrapur 23:08 23:09 0 911
MJRI Majri jn 23:38 23:40 0 945
WRR Warora 23:52 23:53 0 957
HGT Hinganghat 00:24 00:25 1 995
SEGM Sevagram 01:09 01:10 1 1032
NGP Nagpur 02:35 02:45 1 1108
PAR Pandhurna 04:04 04:05 1 1212
MTY Multai 04:49 04:50 1 1253
AMLA Amla jn 05:15 05:17 1 1276
BZU Betul 05:34 05:35 1 1298
GDYA Ghoradongri 06:13 06:15 1 1335
ET Itarsi jn 08:05 08:10 1 1405
BPL Bhopal jn 09:55 10:00 1 1498
BINA Bina jn 12:30 12:35 1 1636
LAR Lalitpur 13:27 13:29 1 1699
JHS Jhansi jn 14:45 15:00 1 1787
ORAI Orai 16:38 16:43 1 1901
CNB Kanpur central 19:05 19:15 1 2005
LJN Lucknowjn 20:35 00:00 1 2078

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central lucknow jn gomtisagar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Lucknowjn. It operates with train numbers 16093 and 16093.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central lucknow jn gomtisagar express is 2078 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.282051282051 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 39 hours. Train 16093 Chennai central lucknow jn gomtisagar express runs from Chennai central to Lucknowjn and train 16093 Chennai central lucknow jn gomtisagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16093 Chennai central lucknow jn gomtisagar express departs from Chennai central at 05:15 hours and reaches Lucknowjn station at 20:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16093 departs from Lucknowjn station at 05:15 and reaches Chennai central at 20:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View