Schedule of Lucknow jn chennai central gomtisagar express (16094) is given below. This train starts at Lucknowjn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16094 Lucknow jn chennai central gomtisagar express LJN MAS 10:10 16:20 2 0100100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LJN Lucknowjn 00:00 16:20 0 0
CNB Kanpur central 17:55 18:05 0 73
JHS Jhansi jn 22:00 22:15 0 290
LAR Lalitpur 23:17 23:19 0 379
BINA Bina jn 01:05 01:10 1 442
BPL Bhopal jn 02:55 03:00 1 580
ET Itarsi jn 05:25 05:30 1 673
GDYA Ghoradongri 06:28 06:30 1 743
BZU Betul 07:16 07:18 1 780
AMLA Amla jn 07:44 07:46 1 802
MTY Multai 08:03 08:05 1 825
PAR Pandhurna 08:48 08:50 1 866
NGP Nagpur 10:35 10:45 1 970
SEGM Sevagram 11:47 11:49 1 1046
HGT Hinganghat 12:16 12:18 1 1083
WRR Warora 12:48 12:50 1 1121
MJRI Majri jn 13:04 13:06 1 1133
CD Chandrapur 13:35 13:38 1 1167
BPQ Balharshah 14:30 14:40 1 1181
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 15:39 15:41 1 1251
BPA Belampalli 16:09 16:10 1 1289
MCI Mancheral 16:25 16:26 1 1309
RDM Ramgundam 16:36 16:37 1 1323
PDPL Peddapalli 16:50 16:51 1 1340
JMKT Jamikunta 17:19 17:20 1 1379
WL Warangal 18:38 18:43 1 1423
KDM Kesamudram 19:17 19:18 1 1469
MABD Mahbubabad 19:29 19:30 1 1484
DKJ Dornakal jn 20:00 20:01 1 1508
KMT Khammam 20:18 20:20 1 1531
BZA Vijayawada jn 00:40 01:00 2 1625
NGNT New guntur 01:50 01:52 2 1655
TEL Tenali jn 03:04 03:05 2 1680
NDO Nidubrolu 03:22 03:24 2 1702
BPP Bapatla 03:42 03:44 2 1722
CLX Chirala 03:55 03:57 2 1737
OGL Ongole 04:40 04:42 2 1787
SKM Singarayakonda 05:04 05:06 2 1815
KVZ Kavali 05:28 05:30 2 1852
BTTR Bitragunta 05:42 05:44 2 1869
NLR Nellore 06:16 06:17 2 1903
GDR Gudur jn 07:35 07:40 2 1941
NYP Nayadupeta 08:03 08:05 2 1969
SPE Sullurupeta 08:23 08:25 2 1996
MAS Chennai central 10:10 00:00 2 2078

Related Routes

Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gonda Jn
Trains between Gonda Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Basti
Trains between Basti and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Unnao Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Khalilabad and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Khalilabad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Orai
Trains between Orai and Lucknowjn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Mankapur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bina Jn
Trains between Etawah and Lucknowjn
Trains between Chandrapur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Nagpur and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Nagpur
Trains between Lucknowjn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Siwan Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Deoria Sadar
Trains between Deoria Sadar and Lucknowjn
Trains between Bhatni Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Bhatni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Farrukhabad
Trains between Sevagram and Lucknowjn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Faizabad Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Maskanwa and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Tundla Jn
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Lucknowjn
Trains between Khorason Road and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Agra Cantt

Lucknow jn chennai central gomtisagar express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Lucknowjn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 16094 and 16094.
The overall distance covered by Lucknow jn chennai central gomtisagar express is 2078 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.47619047619 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 16094 Lucknow jn chennai central gomtisagar express runs from Lucknowjn to Chennai central and train 16094 Lucknow jn chennai central gomtisagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16094 Lucknow jn chennai central gomtisagar express departs from Lucknowjn at 16:20 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 10:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16094 departs from Chennai central station at 16:20 and reaches Lucknowjn at 10:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View