Schedule of Lokmanyatilak lucknowjn winter passenger (02111) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Lucknowjn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02111 Lokmanyatilak lucknowjn winter passenger LTT LJN 11:40 11:20 1 0000010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 11:20 0 0
KYN Kalyan jn 11:55 12:00 0 37
MMR Manmad jn 15:48 15:50 0 244
BSL Bhusaval jn 18:00 18:15 0 428
KNW Khandwa 20:20 20:25 0 561
ET Itarsi jn 22:40 22:45 0 740
HBJ Habibganj 00:08 00:10 1 826
BPL Bhopal jn 00:30 00:35 1 832
JHS Jhansi jn 04:40 05:00 1 1122
ORAI Orai 06:20 06:22 1 1236
CNB Kanpur central 09:30 09:35 1 1339
LJN Lucknowjn 11:40 00:00 1 1413

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Lokmanyatilak lucknowjn winter passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Lucknowjn. It operates with train numbers 02111 and 02111.
The overall distance covered by Lokmanyatilak lucknowjn winter passenger is 1413 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 02111 Lokmanyatilak lucknowjn winter passenger runs from Lokmanyatilak to Lucknowjn and train 02111 Lokmanyatilak lucknowjn winter passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02111 Lokmanyatilak lucknowjn winter passenger departs from Lokmanyatilak at 11:20 hours and reaches Lucknowjn station at 11:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 02111 departs from Lucknowjn station at 11:20 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 11:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View