Schedule of Chhapra lucknowjn (05065) is given below. This train starts at Chhapra and ends at Lucknowjn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
05065 Chhapra lucknowjn CPR LJN 08:15 19:30 1 1010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CPR Chhapra 00:00 19:30 0 0
SV Siwan jn 20:25 20:30 0 60
TOI Tamkuhi road 22:05 22:07 0 125
POU Padrauna 22:40 22:45 0 156
RKL Ramkola 23:02 23:04 0 171
CPJ Kaptanganj jn 23:45 23:50 0 187
GKP Gorakhpur 01:15 01:30 1 226
BST Basti 02:35 02:40 1 291
MUR Mankapur jn 03:25 03:27 1 352
GD Gonda jn 04:05 04:10 1 380
BBK Barabanki jn 06:30 06:32 1 469
BNZ Badshahnagar 07:03 07:05 1 493
LJN Lucknowjn 08:15 00:00 1 505

Related Routes

Trains between Hajipur Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Siwan Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Gorakhpur
Trains between Lucknow and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknow
Trains between Chhapra and Gonda Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Katihar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Ghaziabad and Chhapra
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Delhi
Trains between Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Jabalpur
Trains between Chhapra and Lucknowjn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Chhapra
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and New Delhi
Trains between Asansol Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Guwahati and Chhapra
Trains between New Delhi and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Dimapur
Trains between Chhapra and Laksar Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Chhapra
Trains between Durgapur and Chhapra
Trains between Bandel Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Kamakhya
Trains between Chhapra and Naihati Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Chhapra
Trains between Jaipur and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Chennai Central
Trains between Chhapra and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Chhapra
Trains between Balharshah and Chhapra
Trains between Chennai Central and Chhapra
Trains between Thane and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Durg
Trains between Durg and Chhapra
Trains between Ajmer and Chhapra
Trains between Surat and Chhapra
Trains between Chhapra and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Chhapra and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Chhapra
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Chhapra

Chhapra lucknowjn is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Chhapra railway station and Lucknowjn. It operates with train numbers 05065 and 05065.
The overall distance covered by Chhapra lucknowjn is 505 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 05065 Chhapra lucknowjn runs from Chhapra to Lucknowjn and train 05065 Chhapra lucknowjn heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 05065 Chhapra lucknowjn departs from Chhapra at 19:30 hours and reaches Lucknowjn station at 08:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 05065 departs from Lucknowjn station at 19:30 and reaches Chhapra at 08:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn, Siwan Jn.

Map View