Schedule of Kamrup express (15959) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Dibrugarh. It takes total 36 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15959 Kamrup express HWH DBRG 05:45 17:35 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 17:35 0 0
BDC Bandel jn 18:25 18:30 0 39
NDAE Nabadwip dham 19:49 19:54 0 87
KWAE Katwa 20:59 21:04 0 126
SALE Salar 21:21 21:22 0 143
KGLE Khagraghat road 22:01 22:02 0 184
AZ Azimganj jn 22:40 22:45 0 199
JRLE Jangipur road 23:26 23:27 0 234
NILE Nimitita 23:49 23:50 0 254
DGLE Dhulian ganga 00:15 00:16 1 263
NFK New farakka jn 00:45 00:50 1 277
MLDT Malda town 01:50 02:10 1 312
SM Samsi 02:39 02:41 1 347
HCR Harischandrpur 02:58 03:00 1 367
BOE Barsoi jn 03:30 03:32 1 400
KNE Kishanganj 04:20 04:25 1 457
AUB Aluabari road 04:50 04:52 1 488
NJP New jalpaiguri 06:15 06:30 1 544
JPE Jalpaiguri road 07:10 07:12 1 578
NMX New maynaguri 07:25 07:27 1 590
DQG Dhupguri 07:48 07:50 1 610
FLK Falakata 08:10 08:12 1 633
NCB New cooch behar 08:50 08:55 1 671
NOQ New alipurduar 09:15 09:20 1 689
KAMG Kamakhyaguri 09:54 09:56 1 709
FKM Fakiragram jn 10:33 10:35 1 758
KOJ Kokrajhar 10:45 10:47 1 768
NBQ New bongaigaon 11:40 11:50 1 796
BNGN Bongaigaon 11:56 11:58 1 798
SBE Sorbhog jn 12:25 12:27 1 832
BPRD Barpeta road 12:36 12:41 1 840
PBL Pathsala 13:00 13:02 1 862
TIHU Tihu 13:12 13:14 1 871
NLV Nalbari 13:30 13:32 1 888
RNY Rangiya jn 14:05 14:15 1 905
KYQ Kamakhya 15:10 15:15 1 946
GHY Guwahati 15:45 16:05 1 953
CPK Chaparmukh jn 17:43 17:48 1 1044
HJI Hojai 18:36 18:38 1 1088
LKA Lanka 19:04 19:06 1 1103
LMG Lumding jn 20:00 20:15 1 1133
DPU Diphu 20:50 20:52 1 1165
DMV Dimapur 21:30 21:45 1 1202
SZR Sarupathar 22:16 22:18 1 1238
BXP Barpathar 22:34 22:36 1 1248
FKG Furkating jn 23:40 23:45 1 1272
MXN Mariani jn 01:00 01:10 2 1311
AGI Amguri 01:36 01:38 2 1338
SLGR Simaluguri jn 02:00 02:05 2 1364
BOJ Bhojo 02:33 02:35 2 1399
NAM Namrup 03:01 03:03 2 1430
NHK Naharkatiya 03:15 03:20 2 1442
DJG Duliajan 03:30 03:32 2 1451
NTSK New tinsukia 04:20 04:30 2 1467
DBRG Dibrugarh 05:45 00:00 2 1509

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Kamrup express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Dibrugarh. It operates with train numbers 15959 and 15959.
The overall distance covered by Kamrup express is 1509 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.916666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 36 hours. Train 15959 Kamrup express runs from Howrah jn to Dibrugarh and train 15959 Kamrup express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15959 Kamrup express departs from Howrah jn at 17:35 hours and reaches Dibrugarh station at 05:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15959 departs from Dibrugarh station at 17:35 and reaches Howrah jn at 05:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town.

Map View