Schedule of Shaktipunj express (11448) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11448 Shaktipunj express HWH JBP 15:45 14:35 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 14:35 0 0
BWN Burdwan 15:53 15:58 0 94
RNG Raniganj 17:03 17:04 0 187
ASN Asansol jn 17:27 17:35 0 205
ULT Kulti 17:50 17:51 0 219
BRR Barakar 17:56 17:57 0 222
KMME Kumardubi 18:02 18:03 0 225
DHN Dhanbad jn 18:58 19:08 0 264
KTH Katrasgarh 19:36 19:38 0 277
CRP Chandrapura 20:21 20:23 0 298
BHME Bhandaridah 20:33 20:35 0 304
PUS Phusro 20:43 20:45 0 309
BRMO Bermo 20:56 20:58 0 315
BKRO Bokaro thermal 21:09 21:11 0 324
GMIA Gumia 21:19 21:22 0 329
CNPR Chainpur 21:51 21:53 0 360
RRME Ranchi road 22:08 22:10 0 372
BRKA Barka kana 22:25 22:40 0 381
PTRU Patratu 23:00 23:05 0 402
RAY Ray 23:29 23:30 0 431
KLRE Khalari 23:40 23:41 0 438
MGME Mccluskieganj 23:50 23:51 0 444
TORI Tori 00:11 00:12 1 466
LTHR Latehar 00:42 00:44 1 499
CPDR Chhipadohar 01:10 01:12 1 529
BRWD Barwadih jn 01:25 01:35 1 539
DTO Daltonganj 02:00 02:05 1 566
GHD Garwa road 02:50 02:55 1 600
GHQ Garhwa 03:04 03:06 1 610
NUQ Nagar untari 03:36 03:38 1 644
WDM Wyndhamganj 03:52 03:54 1 656
DXN Duddhinagar 04:18 04:20 1 678
RNQ Renukut 04:45 04:50 1 699
CPU Chopan 05:38 06:08 1 741
OBR Obra dam 06:31 06:33 1 753
SGRL Singrauli 08:40 08:50 1 804
SGAM Sareigram 09:54 09:55 1 860
MWJ Marwasgram 10:34 10:36 1 906
BEHR Beohari 11:15 11:20 1 953
KHBJ Khanna banjari 12:13 12:15 1 1014
KTE Katni 13:50 14:00 1 1065
SHR Sihora road 14:38 14:40 1 1117
JBP Jabalpur 15:45 00:00 1 1155

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Shaktipunj express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 11448 and 11448.
The overall distance covered by Shaktipunj express is 1155 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 11448 Shaktipunj express runs from Howrah jn to Jabalpur and train 11448 Shaktipunj express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11448 Shaktipunj express departs from Howrah jn at 14:35 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 15:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11448 departs from Jabalpur station at 14:35 and reaches Howrah jn at 15:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Katni.

Map View