Schedule of Howrah patna jan shatabdi express (12023) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12023 Howrah patna jan shatabdi express HWH PNBE 22:15 14:05 0 0111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 14:05 0 0
DGR Durgapur 15:58 16:00 0 157
CRJ Chittaranjan 17:05 17:07 0 230
JMT Jamtara 17:20 17:21 0 244
MDP Madhupur jn 17:53 17:55 0 286
JSME Jasidih jn 18:20 18:22 0 315
JAJ Jhajha 19:08 19:13 0 359
JMU Jamui 19:31 19:33 0 385
LKR Luckeesarai jn 19:58 20:01 0 414
HTZ Hathidah jn 20:20 20:22 0 440
MKA Mokameh jn 20:33 20:35 0 447
PNC Patna saheb 21:43 21:45 0 526
PNBE Patna jn 22:15 00:00 0 536

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah patna jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 12023 and 12023.
The overall distance covered by Howrah patna jan shatabdi express is 536 km. The average running speed of the train is about 67 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 12023 Howrah patna jan shatabdi express runs from Howrah jn to Patna jn and train 12023 Howrah patna jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12023 Howrah patna jan shatabdi express departs from Howrah jn at 14:05 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 22:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12023 departs from Patna jn station at 14:05 and reaches Howrah jn at 22:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Asansol Jn, Patna Jn, Durgapur, Jasidih Jn.

Map View