Schedule of Jammu tawi chennai central andaman express (16032) is given below. This train starts at Jammu tawi and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 58 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16032 Jammu tawi chennai central andaman express JAT MAS 10:10 23:45 3 0010011 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JAT Jammu tawi 00:00 23:45 0 0
SMBX Samba 00:15 00:17 1 32
PTKC Pathankot cantt 01:28 01:33 1 99
MEX Mukerian 02:15 02:17 1 153
DZA Dasuya 02:34 02:36 1 169
TDO Tanda urmar 02:52 02:54 1 184
JRC Jalandhar cant 03:35 03:40 1 227
PGW Phagwara jn 03:58 04:00 1 243
PHR Phillaur jn 04:18 04:20 1 265
LDH Ludhiana jn 04:50 05:00 1 279
QRP Kila raipur 05:32 05:34 1 296
AHH Ahmadgarh 05:43 05:45 1 305
MET Malerkotla 06:13 06:15 1 324
DUI Dhuri jn 06:35 07:00 1 341
SAG Sangrur 07:15 07:17 1 357
SFM Sunam 07:39 07:41 1 369
LHA Lehra gaga 07:59 08:01 1 391
JHL Jakhal jn 08:55 09:00 1 407
TUN Tohana 09:11 09:13 1 419
NRW Narwana jn 09:38 09:40 1 445
UCA Uchana 09:54 09:56 1 460
BZO Barsola 10:06 10:08 1 471
JIND Jind jn 10:24 10:27 1 479
JNA Julana 10:50 10:52 1 504
ROK Rohtak jn 11:45 11:47 1 536
BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:19 12:21 1 576
SSB Shakurbasti 12:56 12:58 1 596
NDLS New delhi 13:35 14:30 1 607
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:45 14:47 1 614
FDB Faridabad 15:13 15:15 1 635
MTJ Mathura jn 17:25 17:30 1 748
AGC Agra cantt 18:30 18:35 1 801
MRA Morena 19:28 19:30 1 881
GWL Gwalior 20:12 20:15 1 920
JHS Jhansi jn 22:00 22:08 1 1017
BAB Babina 22:38 22:40 1 1041
BINA Bina jn 01:05 01:10 2 1168
BPL Bhopal jn 02:55 03:00 2 1307
ET Itarsi jn 05:25 05:30 2 1399
GDYA Ghoradongri 06:28 06:30 2 1469
BZU Betul 07:15 07:18 2 1506
AMLA Amla jn 07:44 07:46 2 1529
MTY Multai 08:03 08:05 2 1552
PAR Pandhurna 08:48 08:50 2 1592
NGP Nagpur 10:35 10:45 2 1696
SEGM Sevagram 11:47 11:49 2 1772
HGT Hinganghat 12:16 12:18 2 1809
WRR Warora 12:48 12:50 2 1847
MJRI Majri jn 13:04 13:06 2 1860
CD Chandrapur 13:35 13:38 2 1894
BPQ Balharshah 14:30 14:40 2 1907
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 15:39 15:41 2 1977
BPA Belampalli 16:09 16:10 2 2016
MCI Mancheral 16:25 16:26 2 2035
RDM Ramgundam 16:36 16:37 2 2049
PDPL Peddapalli 16:50 16:51 2 2067
JMKT Jamikunta 17:19 17:20 2 2106
WL Warangal 18:38 18:43 2 2150
KDM Kesamudram 19:17 19:18 2 2195
MABD Mahbubabad 19:29 19:30 2 2210
DKJ Dornakal jn 20:00 20:01 2 2234
KMT Khammam 20:18 20:20 2 2257
MDR Madhira 20:49 20:50 2 2302
BZA Vijayawada jn 00:40 01:00 3 2351
NGNT New guntur 01:50 01:52 3 2382
TEL Tenali jn 03:04 03:05 3 2406
NDO Nidubrolu 03:22 03:24 3 2428
BPP Bapatla 03:42 03:44 3 2449
CLX Chirala 03:55 03:57 3 2464
OGL Ongole 04:40 04:42 3 2513
SKM Singarayakonda 05:04 05:06 3 2541
KVZ Kavali 05:28 05:30 3 2579
BTTR Bitragunta 05:42 05:44 3 2595
NLR Nellore 06:15 06:17 3 2629
GDR Gudur jn 07:35 07:40 3 2668
NYP Nayadupeta 08:03 08:05 3 2695
SPE Sullurupeta 08:23 08:25 3 2722
MAS Chennai central 10:10 00:00 3 2805

Related Routes

Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Kathua and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
Trains between Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Samba
Trains between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Mathura Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Udhampur
Trains between Jagadhri and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly
Trains between Bareilly and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jagadhri
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Laksar Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Roorkee
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Faridabad and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gwalior and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Subzi Mandi and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Roorkee and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Gwalior
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Pathankot
Trains between Jalandhar City and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Karnal and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Pathankot and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jammu Tawi and Kota Jn
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Gorakhpur and Jammu Tawi

Jammu tawi chennai central andaman express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Jammu tawi railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 16032 and 16032.
The overall distance covered by Jammu tawi chennai central andaman express is 2805 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.362068965517 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 58 hours. Train 16032 Jammu tawi chennai central andaman express runs from Jammu tawi to Chennai central and train 16032 Jammu tawi chennai central andaman express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16032 Jammu tawi chennai central andaman express departs from Jammu tawi at 23:45 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 10:10 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 16032 departs from Chennai central station at 23:45 and reaches Jammu tawi at 10:10 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View