Schedule of Kamrup express (15960) is given below. This train starts at Dibrugarh and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 35 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15960 Kamrup express DBRG HWH 05:45 18:25 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DBRG Dibrugarh 00:00 18:25 0 0
NTSK New tinsukia 19:30 19:40 0 41
NHK Naharkatiya 20:13 20:18 0 66
NAM Namrup 20:29 20:31 0 78
BOJ Bhojo 20:57 20:59 0 110
SLGR Simaluguri jn 21:30 21:35 0 144
AGI Amguri 22:16 22:18 0 170
MXN Mariani jn 23:15 23:25 0 198
FKG Furkating jn 00:25 00:30 1 236
BXP Barpathar 00:51 00:53 1 260
SZR Sarupathar 01:07 01:09 1 270
DMV Dimapur 02:10 02:25 1 306
DPU Diphu 03:10 03:12 1 343
LMG Lumding jn 04:00 04:15 1 375
LKA Lanka 04:48 04:50 1 405
HJI Hojai 05:03 05:05 1 420
CPK Chaparmukh jn 05:45 05:50 1 464
GHY Guwahati 07:35 07:50 1 556
KYQ Kamakhya 08:02 08:07 1 562
RNY Rangiya jn 08:50 09:00 1 603
NLV Nalbari 09:16 09:18 1 620
TIHU Tihu 09:34 09:36 1 637
PBL Pathsala 09:46 09:48 1 647
BPRD Barpeta road 10:06 10:11 1 668
SBE Sorbhog jn 10:20 10:22 1 676
BNGN Bongaigaon 10:53 10:55 1 710
NBQ New bongaigaon 11:20 11:30 1 712
KOJ Kokrajhar 11:56 11:58 1 740
FKM Fakiragram jn 12:08 12:10 1 750
KAMG Kamakhyaguri 12:45 12:47 1 799
NOQ New alipurduar 13:05 13:10 1 819
NCB New cooch behar 13:58 14:03 1 838
FLK Falakata 14:34 14:36 1 876
DQG Dhupguri 14:55 14:57 1 898
NMX New maynaguri 15:15 15:17 1 919
JPE Jalpaiguri road 15:30 15:32 1 930
NJP New jalpaiguri 16:30 16:45 1 964
AUB Aluabari road 17:30 17:32 1 1020
KNE Kishanganj 17:57 18:02 1 1051
BOE Barsoi jn 18:55 19:00 1 1108
HCR Harischandrpur 19:46 19:48 1 1141
SM Samsi 20:05 20:07 1 1162
MLDT Malda town 21:50 22:10 1 1196
NFK New farakka jn 22:42 22:47 1 1231
DGLE Dhulian ganga 23:05 23:06 1 1245
NILE Nimitita 23:17 23:18 1 1255
JRLE Jangipur road 23:37 23:38 1 1274
AZ Azimganj jn 00:40 00:48 2 1310
KGLE Khagraghat road 01:02 01:03 2 1324
SALE Salar 01:52 01:53 2 1365
KWAE Katwa 02:25 02:30 2 1382
NDAE Nabadwip dham 03:02 03:06 2 1421
ABKA Ambika kalna 03:27 03:28 2 1445
BDC Bandel jn 04:30 04:35 2 1469
HWH Howrah jn 05:45 00:00 2 1509

Kamrup express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Dibrugarh railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 15960 and 15960.
The overall distance covered by Kamrup express is 1509 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.114285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 35 hours. Train 15960 Kamrup express runs from Dibrugarh to Howrah jn and train 15960 Kamrup express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15960 Kamrup express departs from Dibrugarh at 18:25 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 05:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 15960 departs from Howrah jn station at 18:25 and reaches Dibrugarh at 05:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town.

Map View