Schedule of Kanyakumari dibrugarh vivek express (15905) is given below. This train starts at Kanyakumari and ends at Dibrugarh. It takes total 85 hours over 4 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15905 Kanniyakumari dibrugarh vivek express CAPE DBRG 03:30 14:45 4 0000001 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CAPE Kanyakumari 00:00 14:45 0 0
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 15:10 15:15 0 15
QLN Kollam jn 17:55 18:00 0 151
CNGR Chengannur 19:06 19:10 0 212
KTYM Kottayam 19:55 20:00 0 246
ERN Ernakulam town 21:10 21:15 0 309
AWY Aluva 21:36 21:38 0 326
TCR Thrisur 22:42 22:45 0 380
PGT Palakkad 00:20 00:25 1 455
CBE Coimbatore jn 01:40 01:45 1 510
TUP Tiruppur 02:28 02:30 1 560
ED Erode jn 03:15 03:20 1 610
SA Salem jn 04:12 04:15 1 673
JTJ Jolarpettai 06:08 06:10 1 793
KPD Katpadi jn 07:23 07:25 1 877
RU Renigunta jn 09:45 09:55 1 1006
NLR Nellore 12:05 12:06 1 1127
OGL Ongole 13:32 13:33 1 1243
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:10 16:25 1 1382
EE Eluru 17:06 17:07 1 1441
RJY Rajamundry 18:40 18:45 1 1531
SLO Samalkot jn 20:14 20:15 1 1581
DVD Duvvada 23:40 23:42 1 1714
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:10 00:30 2 1732
VZM Vizianagram jn 01:38 01:40 2 1793
CHE Srikakulam road 02:30 02:32 2 1862
PSA Palasa 03:30 03:32 2 1935
BAM Berhampur 04:30 04:32 2 2009
KUR Khurda road jn 06:50 07:05 2 2156
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:30 07:35 2 2175
CTC Cuttack 08:05 08:10 2 2201
BHC Bhadrakh 10:08 10:10 2 2316
BLS Balasore 10:52 10:54 2 2378
HIJ Hijilli 12:10 12:12 2 2490
MDN Midnapore 12:58 13:00 2 2513
BQA Bankura 14:03 14:05 2 2615
ADRA Adra jn 15:00 15:10 2 2674
ASN Asansol jn 16:15 16:25 2 2715
DGR Durgapur 17:12 17:52 2 2763
RPH Rampur hat 20:26 20:31 2 2886
MLDT Malda town 23:20 23:35 2 3007
KNE Kishanganj 01:35 01:40 3 3153
NJP New jalpaiguri 03:15 03:30 3 3240
APDJ Alipur duar jn 07:10 07:20 3 3408
KOJ Kokrajhar 08:18 08:20 3 3490
NBQ New bongaigaon 10:20 10:25 3 3517
GLPT Goal para town 11:15 11:17 3 3597
GHY Guwahati 13:45 14:00 3 3726
JID Jagi road 14:58 15:00 3 3783
LMG Lumding jn 17:10 17:15 3 3906
DPU Diphu 18:21 18:23 3 3938
DMV Dimapur 19:10 19:15 3 3975
FKG Furkating jn 20:55 20:57 3 4045
MXN Mariani jn 21:50 22:00 3 4083
NTSK New tinsukia 02:00 02:10 4 4240
DBRG Dibrugarh 03:30 00:00 4 4282

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kanyakumari
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Kanyakumari and Kottayam
Trains between Kanyakumari and Madurai Jn
Trains between Madurai Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Kanyakumari
Trains between Salem Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Erode Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kottayam and Kanyakumari
Trains between Tambaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Kanyakumari and Dindigul Jn
Trains between Dindigul Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tambaram
Trains between Nellore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Jolarpettai and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Kanyakumari
Trains between Balasore and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kodaikanal Road and Kanyakumari
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Eluru and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Guwahati
Trains between Kanyakumari and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pondicherry
Trains between Kanyakumari and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Kanyakumari and Rameswaram
Trains between Kanyakumari and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kanyakumari and Thanjavar
Trains between Pune Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Kanyakumari
Trains between Rameswaram and Kanyakumari
Trains between New Delhi and Kanyakumari
Trains between Gwalior and Kanyakumari
Trains between Thanjavar and Kanyakumari
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kanyakumari
Trains between Dibrugarh and Kanyakumari

Kanyakumari dibrugarh vivek express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Kanyakumari railway station and Dibrugarh. It operates with train numbers 15905 and 15905.
The overall distance covered by Kanyakumari dibrugarh vivek express is 4282 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.376470588235 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 85 hours. Train 15905 Kanyakumari dibrugarh vivek express runs from Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh and train 15905 Kanyakumari dibrugarh vivek express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15905 Kanyakumari dibrugarh vivek express departs from Kanyakumari at 14:45 hours and reaches Dibrugarh station at 03:30 hours on day 4 of journey. On the other side, train 15905 departs from Dibrugarh station at 14:45 and reaches Kanyakumari at 03:30 on day 4 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Asansol Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn.

Map View