Schedule of Amritsar dibrugarh weekly express (15934) is given below. This train starts at Amritsar jn and ends at Dibrugarh. It takes total 61 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh weekly express ASR DBRG 04:25 15:50 3 0000010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ASR Amritsar jn 00:00 15:50 0 0
BEAS Beas 16:18 16:20 0 42
LDH Ludhiana jn 17:50 18:00 0 135
UMB Ambala cant jn 20:10 20:20 0 249
SRE Saharanpur 21:50 22:00 0 330
MB Moradabad 00:50 01:00 1 522
BE Bareilly 02:30 02:35 1 613
SPN Shahjehanpur 03:42 03:47 1 684
LKO Lucknow 08:00 08:15 1 848
FD Faizabad jn 10:45 10:50 1 975
BSB Varanasi jn 15:30 15:40 1 1171
GCT Ghazipur city 16:50 16:55 1 1246
BUI Ballia 18:00 18:05 1 1312
CPR Chhapra 20:25 20:45 1 1377
HJP Hajipur jn 21:55 22:00 1 1436
AYRN Akshaywat rai nagar 22:25 22:27 1 1446
DES Desari 22:38 22:40 1 1456
BJU Barauni jn 00:20 00:30 2 1524
KGG Khagaria jn. 01:28 01:30 2 1580
KIR Katihar jn 03:50 04:10 2 1703
NJP New jalpaiguri 07:45 08:00 2 1904
NCB New cooch behar 09:50 09:55 2 2030
NOQ New alipurduar 10:25 10:30 2 2049
NBQ New bongaigaon 12:35 12:45 2 2156
RNY Rangiya jn 14:25 14:35 2 2265
GHY Guwahati 15:40 15:55 2 2312
CPK Chaparmukh jn 17:22 17:24 2 2403
HJI Hojai 18:00 18:02 2 2448
LMG Lumding jn 19:30 19:40 2 2493
DPU Diphu 20:33 20:35 2 2525
DMV Dimapur 21:10 21:20 2 2562
FKG Furkating jn 22:53 22:55 2 2632
MXN Mariani jn 23:55 00:05 2 2670
SLGR Simaluguri jn 00:48 00:50 3 2724
NTSK New tinsukia 03:05 03:15 3 2827
DBRG Dibrugarh 04:25 00:00 3 2868

Related Routes

Trains between Jalandhar City and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar City
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Beas
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Rajpura Jn
Trains between Rajpura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Saharanpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Sirhind Jn
Trains between Sirhind Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Batala Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Batala Jn
Trains between Bareilly and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot
Trains between Karnal and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Jagadhri and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Khanna and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Lucknow and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Khanna
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Subzi Mandi
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Najibabad Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Najibabad Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Delhi

Amritsar dibrugarh weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Amritsar jn railway station and Dibrugarh. It operates with train numbers 15934 and 15934.
The overall distance covered by Amritsar dibrugarh weekly express is 2868 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.016393442623 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 61 hours. Train 15934 Amritsar dibrugarh weekly express runs from Amritsar jn to Dibrugarh and train 15934 Amritsar dibrugarh weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 15934 Amritsar dibrugarh weekly express departs from Amritsar jn at 15:50 hours and reaches Dibrugarh station at 04:25 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 15934 departs from Dibrugarh station at 15:50 and reaches Amritsar jn at 04:25 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Lucknow, Ambala Cant Jn, Varanasi Jn, Moradabad, Ludhiana Jn.

Map View