Schedule of Chandigarh ajmer garib rath express (12984) is given below. This train starts at Chandigarh and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12984 Chandigarh ajmer garib rath express CDG AII 09:40 21:10 1 0101001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CDG Chandigarh 00:00 21:10 0 0
UMB Ambala cant jn 21:50 21:58 0 67
KUN Karnal 22:59 23:01 0 142
PNP Panipat jn 23:35 23:38 0 176
ROK Rohtak jn 01:10 01:13 1 247
BNW Bhiwani 02:00 02:05 1 297
RE Rewari 03:35 03:40 1 379
AWR Alwar 04:37 04:40 1 453
DO Dausa 05:42 05:44 1 543
JP Jaipur 07:00 07:15 1 604
FL Phulera jn 08:00 08:02 1 659
KSG Kishangarh 08:39 08:41 1 710
AII Ajmer 09:40 00:00 1 739

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between New Delhi and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and New Delhi
Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Karnal and Chandigarh
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Mathura Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Anandpur Sahib
Trains between Chandigarh and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Agra Cantt
Trains between Chandigarh and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chandigarh
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City
Trains between Beas and Chandigarh
Trains between Moradabad and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Moradabad
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Sonipat and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Sonipat
Trains between Jagadhri and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Chandigarh and Una Himachal
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
Trains between Lucknow and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Bareilly
Trains between Roorkee and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Lucknow
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Bareilly and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Ghaziabad
Trains between Chandigarh and Delhi
Trains between Kota Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hardoi

Chandigarh ajmer garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Chandigarh railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 12984 and 12984.
The overall distance covered by Chandigarh ajmer garib rath express is 739 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12984 Chandigarh ajmer garib rath express runs from Chandigarh to Ajmer and train 12984 Chandigarh ajmer garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12984 Chandigarh ajmer garib rath express departs from Chandigarh at 21:10 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 09:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12984 departs from Ajmer station at 21:10 and reaches Chandigarh at 09:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Jaipur, Ajmer, Rewari, Panipat Jn.

Map View