Schedule of Nagpur jaipur weekly express (11203) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11203 Nagpur jaipur weekly express NGP JP 14:05 11:55 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 11:55 0 0
KATL Katol 12:41 12:43 0 60
PAR Pandhurna 13:22 13:24 0 103
MTY Multai 14:10 14:12 0 144
BZU Betul 14:52 14:55 0 190
ET Itarsi jn 16:55 17:00 0 297
HBJ Habibganj 18:35 18:37 0 383
BPL Bhopal jn 19:05 19:15 0 389
SEH Sehore 19:54 19:55 0 428
SJP Shujalpur 20:30 20:32 0 470
BCH Berchha 21:10 21:12 0 513
UJN Ujjain jn 23:10 23:20 0 573
NAD Nagda jn 01:05 01:30 1 628
RMA Ramganj mandi 03:12 03:14 1 780
KOTA Kota jn 04:20 04:30 1 853
BUDI Bundi 05:02 05:04 1 895
MLGH Mandal garh 06:04 06:06 1 964
COR Chittaurgarh 08:05 08:35 1 1029
BHL Bhilwara 09:25 09:30 1 1083
BJNR Bijainagar 10:30 10:32 1 1150
NSD Nasirabad 11:05 11:07 1 1192
AII Ajmer 11:45 11:55 1 1215
KSG Kishangarh 12:23 12:25 1 1244
FL Phulera jn 13:02 13:04 1 1295
JOB Asalpur jobner 13:20 13:22 1 1313
KKU Kanakpura 13:43 13:45 1 1341
JP Jaipur 14:05 00:00 1 1350

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Nagpur jaipur weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 11203 and 11203.
The overall distance covered by Nagpur jaipur weekly express is 1350 km. The average running speed of the train is about 51.923076923077 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 11203 Nagpur jaipur weekly express runs from Nagpur to Jaipur and train 11203 Nagpur jaipur weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11203 Nagpur jaipur weekly express departs from Nagpur at 11:55 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 14:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11203 departs from Jaipur station at 11:55 and reaches Nagpur at 14:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Nagpur, Jaipur, Kota Jn.

Map View