Schedule of Ajmer chandigarh garib rath express (12983) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Chandigarh. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12983 Ajmer chandigarh garib rath express AII CDG 06:45 17:55 1 1010010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 17:55 0 0
KSG Kishangarh 18:24 18:26 0 28
JP Jaipur 20:00 20:10 0 134
DO Dausa 21:05 21:07 0 195
AWR Alwar 22:40 22:43 0 285
RE Rewari 00:00 00:05 1 359
BNW Bhiwani 01:15 01:20 1 442
ROK Rohtak jn 02:25 02:32 1 491
PNP Panipat jn 03:55 03:58 1 562
KUN Karnal 04:21 04:23 1 597
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 04:58 05:00 1 630
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:50 05:55 1 671
CDG Chandigarh 06:45 00:00 1 739

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Ajmer chandigarh garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Chandigarh. It operates with train numbers 12983 and 12983.
The overall distance covered by Ajmer chandigarh garib rath express is 739 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.846153846154 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12983 Ajmer chandigarh garib rath express runs from Ajmer to Chandigarh and train 12983 Ajmer chandigarh garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12983 Ajmer chandigarh garib rath express departs from Ajmer at 17:55 hours and reaches Chandigarh station at 06:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12983 departs from Chandigarh station at 17:55 and reaches Ajmer at 06:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Jaipur, Ajmer, Rewari, Panipat Jn.

Map View