Schedule of Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar s fast express (12846) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Bhubaneswar. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12846 Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar s fast express YPR BBS 11:15 08:00 1 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 08:00 0 0
KJM Krishnarajapurm 08:53 08:55 0 20
KPD Katpadi jn 12:35 12:40 0 237
CTO Chittor 13:13 13:14 0 270
TPTY Tirupati 14:35 14:40 0 342
RU Renigunta jn 15:00 15:10 0 352
GDR Gudur jn 17:00 17:02 0 435
NLR Nellore 17:32 17:33 0 473
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:35 21:55 0 728
RJY Rajamundry 00:11 00:13 1 877
SLO Samalkot jn 00:51 00:52 1 927
VSKP Visakhapatnam 04:10 04:30 1 1078
VZM Vizianagram jn 05:25 05:30 1 1139
CHE Srikakulam road 06:25 06:27 1 1208
PSA Palasa 07:35 07:37 1 1281
BAM Berhampur 08:35 08:40 1 1355
BALU Balugan 09:35 09:37 1 1431
KUR Khurda road jn 10:40 10:45 1 1501
BBS Bhubaneswar 11:15 00:00 1 1520

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar s fast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Bhubaneswar. It operates with train numbers 12846 and 12846.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar s fast express is 1520 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.296296296296 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12846 Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar s fast express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Bhubaneswar and train 12846 Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar s fast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12846 Yasvantpur jn bhubaneswar s fast express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 08:00 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar station at 11:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12846 departs from Bhubaneswar station at 08:00 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 11:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View