Schedule of Bilaspur pune sf express (12849) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12849 Bilaspur pune sf express BSP PUNE 09:45 11:35 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 11:35 0 0
BYT Bhatapara 12:11 12:13 0 47
DURG Durg 14:15 14:20 0 159
RJN Raj nandgaon 14:41 14:43 0 189
G Gondia jn 16:08 16:10 0 293
NGP Nagpur 18:20 18:35 0 423
WR Wardha jn 19:42 19:45 0 502
BD Badnera jn 21:30 21:33 0 598
AK Akola jn 22:25 22:30 0 676
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:30 00:45 1 821
JL Jalgaon jn 01:11 01:12 1 845
MMR Manmad jn 03:20 03:25 1 1005
KPG Kopargaon 04:32 04:33 1 1047
BAP Belapur 05:08 05:10 1 1091
ANG Ahmadnagar 05:50 05:55 1 1158
DD Daund jn 08:00 08:15 1 1245
PUNE Pune jn 09:45 00:00 1 1337

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Bilaspur pune sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 12849 and 12849.
The overall distance covered by Bilaspur pune sf express is 1337 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.772727272727 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 12849 Bilaspur pune sf express runs from Bilaspur jn to Pune jn and train 12849 Bilaspur pune sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12849 Bilaspur pune sf express departs from Bilaspur jn at 11:35 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 09:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12849 departs from Pune jn station at 11:35 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 09:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Raipur Jn.

Map View