Schedule of Howrah chennai coromandal (12841) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12841 Coromandel express HWH MAS 17:15 14:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 14:50 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 16:30 16:35 0 117
BHC Bhadrakh 19:05 19:07 0 298
JJKR Jajpur k road 19:34 19:36 0 341
CTC Cuttack 20:40 20:45 0 413
BBS Bhubaneswar 21:20 21:25 0 439
KUR Khurda road jn 22:00 22:15 0 458
BAM Berhampur 00:05 00:07 1 605
VSKP Visakhapatnam 04:25 04:45 1 882
RJY Rajamundry 07:31 07:33 1 1083
TDD Tadepalligudem 08:15 08:16 1 1125
BZA Vijayawada jn 10:20 10:35 1 1232
MAS Chennai central 17:15 00:00 1 1662

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah chennai coromandal is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 12841 and 12841.
The overall distance covered by Howrah chennai coromandal is 1662 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.923076923077 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 12841 Howrah chennai coromandal runs from Howrah jn to Chennai central and train 12841 Howrah chennai coromandal heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12841 Howrah chennai coromandal departs from Howrah jn at 14:50 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 17:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12841 departs from Chennai central station at 14:50 and reaches Howrah jn at 17:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn.

Map View