Schedule of Bhubaneswar yasvantpur jn s fast express (12845) is given below. This train starts at Bhubaneswar and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12845 Bhubaneswar yasvantpur jn s fast express BBS YPR 11:10 07:30 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BBS Bhubaneswar 00:00 07:30 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 07:50 07:55 0 18
BAM Berhampur 09:40 09:42 0 165
PSA Palasa 11:00 11:02 0 239
CHE Srikakulam road 12:00 12:02 0 312
VZM Vizianagram jn 13:00 13:05 0 381
VSKP Visakhapatnam 14:20 14:40 0 442
RJY Rajamundry 17:48 17:50 0 643
BZA Vijayawada jn 20:40 20:55 0 792
NLR Nellore 00:12 00:13 1 1047
GDR Gudur jn 01:53 01:55 1 1085
RU Renigunta jn 03:20 03:30 1 1168
TPTY Tirupati 03:45 03:47 1 1178
CTO Chittor 04:59 05:00 1 1250
KPD Katpadi jn 05:48 05:50 1 1282
JTJ Jolarpettai 07:00 07:05 1 1366
KJM Krishnarajapurm 09:18 09:20 1 1500
YPR Yasvantpur jn 11:10 00:00 1 1520

Related Routes

Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Balasore and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Balasore
Trains between Berhampur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Berhampur
Trains between Bhadrakh and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Palasa
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Eluru
Trains between Eluru and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Talcher Road
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Angul
Trains between Dhenkanal and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Angul and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Dhenkanal
Trains between Talcher Road and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Asansol Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Soro and Bhubaneswar
Trains between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sambalpur Road

Bhubaneswar yasvantpur jn s fast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhubaneswar railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12845 and 12845.
The overall distance covered by Bhubaneswar yasvantpur jn s fast express is 1520 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.285714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12845 Bhubaneswar yasvantpur jn s fast express runs from Bhubaneswar to Yasvantpur jn and train 12845 Bhubaneswar yasvantpur jn s fast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12845 Bhubaneswar yasvantpur jn s fast express departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:30 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 11:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12845 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 07:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 11:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Katpadi Jn, Visakhapatnam.

Map View