Schedule of Puri ahmedabad sf express via brahmapur (12843) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Ahmedabad jn. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12843 Puri ahmedabad sf express via brahmapur PURI ADI 07:25 17:30 2 0010111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 17:30 0 0
SIL Sakhi gopal 17:50 17:52 0 16
KAPG Kalupara ghat 19:31 19:33 0 86
BALU Balugan 19:55 19:57 0 114
KIT Khallikot 20:09 20:11 0 131
CAP Chatrapur 20:38 20:40 0 168
BAM Berhampur 21:00 21:10 0 190
PSA Palasa 22:23 22:25 0 264
CHE Srikakulam road 23:15 23:17 0 337
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:20 00:45 1 406
VBL Bobbili 01:30 01:32 1 459
PVPT Parvatipuram tn 01:55 01:57 1 485
RGDA Rayagada 02:45 02:55 1 530
MNGD Muniguda 03:50 03:52 1 584
KSNG Kesinga 04:55 05:00 1 657
TIG Titlagarh 05:20 05:30 1 670
KBJ Kantabanji 06:06 06:21 1 703
KRAR Khariar road 07:05 07:07 1 767
BGBR Bagbahra 07:30 07:32 1 788
MSMD Mahasamund 08:00 08:02 1 819
R Raipur jn 09:35 09:55 1 872
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 10:15 10:17 1 906
DURG Durg 10:40 10:45 1 916
RJN Raj nandgaon 11:05 11:07 1 945
DGG Dongargarh 11:28 11:30 1 977
G Gondia jn 12:35 12:37 1 1050
BRD Bhandara road 13:21 13:23 1 1117
NGP Nagpur 14:35 14:45 1 1180
WR Wardha jn 15:51 15:54 1 1258
BD Badnera jn 17:30 17:33 1 1354
AK Akola jn 18:25 18:30 1 1433
MKU Malkapur 19:39 19:40 1 1522
BSL Bhusaval jn 20:40 20:50 1 1577
JL Jalgaon jn 21:20 21:25 1 1602
NDB Nandurbar 00:10 00:15 2 1752
ST Surat 03:37 03:42 2 1913
BH Bharuch jn 04:29 04:30 2 1971
BRC Vadodara jn 05:30 05:35 2 2041
ANND Anand jn 06:05 06:07 2 2077
ND Nadiad jn 06:22 06:24 2 2096
ADI Ahmedabad jn 07:25 00:00 2 2141

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri ahmedabad sf express via brahmapur is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Ahmedabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12843 and 12843.
The overall distance covered by Puri ahmedabad sf express via brahmapur is 2141 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.342105263158 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 12843 Puri ahmedabad sf express via brahmapur runs from Puri to Ahmedabad jn and train 12843 Puri ahmedabad sf express via brahmapur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12843 Puri ahmedabad sf express via brahmapur departs from Puri at 17:30 hours and reaches Ahmedabad jn station at 07:25 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12843 departs from Ahmedabad jn station at 17:30 and reaches Puri at 07:25 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur.

Map View