Schedule of Ahmedabad jn howrah express (12833) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 38 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12833 Ahmedabad howrah sf express ADI HWH 13:30 23:55 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 23:55 0 0
MAN Maninagar 00:03 00:05 1 3
ANND Anand jn 01:02 01:04 1 63
BRC Vadodara jn 01:48 01:55 1 99
BH Bharuch jn 02:43 02:45 1 169
ST Surat 03:45 03:55 1 228
UDN Udhna jn 04:02 04:04 1 232
BIY Bardoli 04:30 04:32 1 259
MID Madhi 04:47 04:49 1 274
VYA Vyara 05:06 05:08 1 289
NWU Navapur 05:54 05:56 1 331
NDB Nandurbar 07:07 07:15 1 389
DDE Dondaicha 08:00 08:02 1 423
SNK Sindkheda 08:28 08:30 1 442
AN Amalner 09:17 09:20 1 484
DXG Dharangaon 09:44 09:46 1 509
JL Jalgaon jn 10:35 10:40 1 539
BSL Bhusaval jn 11:05 11:20 1 563
MKU Malkapur 12:06 12:08 1 619
NN Nandura 12:28 12:30 1 646
JM Jalamb jn 12:38 12:40 1 659
SEG Shegaon 12:48 12:50 1 671
AK Akola jn 13:15 13:20 1 708
MZR Murtajapur 13:58 14:00 1 746
BD Badnera jn 14:55 15:00 1 787
CND Chandur 15:20 15:22 1 816
DMN Dhamangaon 15:35 15:37 1 833
PLO Pulgaon jn 15:52 15:54 1 853
WR Wardha jn 16:20 16:23 1 882
AJNI Ajni 17:24 17:26 1 958
NGP Nagpur 17:50 18:00 1 961
KP Kamptee 18:18 18:20 1 975
BRD Bhandara road 18:50 18:52 1 1023
TMR Tumsar road 19:06 19:08 1 1041
TRO Tirora 19:23 19:25 1 1061
G Gondia jn 19:56 19:58 1 1091
AGN Amgaon 20:13 20:15 1 1114
DGG Dongargarh 20:57 20:59 1 1164
RJN Raj nandgaon 21:21 21:23 1 1195
DURG Durg 22:10 22:15 1 1225
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 22:24 22:26 1 1235
R Raipur jn 22:55 23:05 1 1264
TLD Tilda 23:34 23:36 1 1309
BYT Bhatapara 23:54 23:56 1 1335
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:55 01:10 2 1382
AKT Akaltara 01:31 01:33 2 1409
NIA Naila 01:46 01:48 2 1418
CPH Champa 02:00 02:03 2 1429
BUA Baradwar 02:13 02:15 2 1445
KHS Kharsia 02:36 02:38 2 1475
RIG Raigarh 03:02 03:07 2 1509
BPH Belpahar 03:41 03:43 2 1558
BRJN Brajrajnagar 03:53 03:55 2 1567
JSG Jharsuguda jn 05:00 05:02 2 1580
BMB Bamra 05:29 05:31 2 1616
GP Raj gangpur 05:57 05:59 2 1651
ROU Raurkela 06:32 06:47 2 1681
CKP Chakradharpur 08:08 08:15 2 1785
TATA Tatanagar jn 09:20 09:35 2 1848
KGP Kharagpur jn 11:17 11:22 2 1982
SRC Santragachi jn 12:51 12:52 2 2093
HWH Howrah jn 13:30 00:00 2 2100

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Ahmedabad jn howrah express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 12833 and 12833.
The overall distance covered by Ahmedabad jn howrah express is 2100 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.263157894737 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 12833 Ahmedabad jn howrah express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Howrah jn and train 12833 Ahmedabad jn howrah express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12833 Ahmedabad jn howrah express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 23:55 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 13:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12833 departs from Howrah jn station at 23:55 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 13:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vadodara Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat.

Map View