Schedule of Prerana express (11453) is given below. This train starts at Ahmedabad jn and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11453 Prerana express ADI NGP 12:15 16:35 1 1000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:00 16:35 0 0
ND Nadiad jn 17:14 17:16 0 45
BRC Vadodara jn 18:30 18:35 0 99
BH Bharuch jn 19:23 19:25 0 169
ST Surat 20:30 20:40 0 228
NDB Nandurbar 23:55 00:15 0 389
JL Jalgaon jn 03:35 03:40 1 539
BSL Bhusaval jn 04:10 04:20 1 563
MKU Malkapur 05:06 05:08 1 619
AK Akola jn 06:20 06:25 1 708
BD Badnera jn 08:40 08:45 1 787
WR Wardha jn 10:25 10:28 1 882
NGP Nagpur 12:15 00:00 1 961

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Anand Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surat
Trains between Surat and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vapi and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vapi
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Surendranagar
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Surendranagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Falna and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Borivali and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Borivali
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Falna
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Wankaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Wankaner Jn
Trains between Navsari and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Navsari
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jamnagar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jamnagar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Nandurbar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bhiwandi Road
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Pali Marwar and Ahmedabad Jn

Prerana express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Ahmedabad jn railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 11453 and 11453.
The overall distance covered by Prerana express is 961 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.05 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 11453 Prerana express runs from Ahmedabad jn to Nagpur and train 11453 Prerana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11453 Prerana express departs from Ahmedabad jn at 16:35 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 12:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11453 departs from Nagpur station at 16:35 and reaches Ahmedabad jn at 12:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Bhusaval Jn, Anand Jn.

Map View