Schedule of Secunderabad visakhapatnam garib rath express (12740) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Visakhapatnam. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12740 Secunderabad visakhapatnam garib rath express SC VSKP 07:30 20:15 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 20:15 0 0
WL Warangal 22:08 22:10 0 159
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:40 01:55 1 360
EE Eluru 02:41 02:42 1 420
TDD Tadepalligudem 03:14 03:15 1 468
RJY Rajamundry 04:06 04:08 1 510
SLO Samalkot jn 04:46 04:47 1 560
TUNI Tuni 05:27 05:28 1 614
AKP Anakapalle 06:24 06:25 1 677
VSKP Visakhapatnam 07:30 00:00 1 711

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad visakhapatnam garib rath express is a daily running garib rath train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Visakhapatnam. It operates with train numbers 12740 and 12740.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad visakhapatnam garib rath express is 711 km. The average running speed of the train is about 64.636363636364 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 12740 Secunderabad visakhapatnam garib rath express runs from Secunderabad jn to Visakhapatnam and train 12740 Secunderabad visakhapatnam garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12740 Secunderabad visakhapatnam garib rath express departs from Secunderabad jn at 20:15 hours and reaches Visakhapatnam station at 07:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12740 departs from Visakhapatnam station at 20:15 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 07:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Warangal.

Map View