Schedule of Yesvantpur secunderabad garib rath express (12736) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12736 Yesvantpur secunderabad garib rath express YPR SC 08:35 19:15 1 0101010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 19:15 0 0
HUP Hindupur 21:01 21:02 0 95
ATP Anantapur 23:08 23:10 0 208
GTL Guntakal jn 00:30 00:35 1 275
RC Raichur 02:23 02:25 1 396
YG Yadgir 03:33 03:35 1 465
CT Chittapur 05:17 05:18 1 519
LPI Lingampalli 07:53 07:55 1 665
BMT Begampet 08:21 08:22 1 683
SC Secunderabad jn 08:35 00:00 1 690

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur secunderabad garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12736 and 12736.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur secunderabad garib rath express is 690 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.076923076923 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12736 Yesvantpur secunderabad garib rath express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Secunderabad jn and train 12736 Yesvantpur secunderabad garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12736 Yesvantpur secunderabad garib rath express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 19:15 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 08:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12736 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 19:15 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 08:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Yasvantpur Jn, Lingampalli, Guntakal Jn.

Map View