Schedule of Palnadu sf express (12747) is given below. This train starts at Guntur jn and ends at Vikarabad jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12747 Palnadu sf express GNT VKB 12:10 05:45 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GNT Guntur jn 00:00 05:45 0 0
SAP Sattenapalle 06:19 06:20 0 42
NDKD Nadikode 07:05 07:06 0 95
VNUP Vishnupuram 07:24 07:25 0 113
MRGA Miryalaguda 07:44 07:45 0 133
NLDA Nalgonda 08:20 08:21 0 171
CTYL Chityala 08:44 08:45 0 196
NRDP Nagireddipalli 09:14 09:15 0 228
SC Secunderabad jn 10:35 10:45 0 281
BMT Begampet 10:53 10:55 0 287
SNF Sanat nagar 11:00 11:01 0 291
LPI Lingampalli 11:19 11:20 0 306
SKP Shankarpalli 11:37 11:38 0 326
VKB Vikarabad jn 12:10 00:00 0 355

Related Routes

Trains between Guntur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Piduguralla and Guntur Jn
Trains between Nandyal and Guntur Jn
Trains between Giddalur and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Giddalur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Guntur Jn
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Palasa
Trains between Anakapalle and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Guntur Jn and Sai P Nilayam
Trains between Guntur Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Sai P Nilayam and Guntur Jn
Trains between Annavaram and Guntur Jn
Trains between Gooty and Guntur Jn
Trains between Ongole and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Annavaram
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hindupur
Trains between Guntur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Guntur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Kacheguda and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda
Trains between Guntur Jn and Khammam
Trains between Guntur Jn and Pallevada
Trains between Guntur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Sri Kalahasti
Trains between Kurnool Town and Guntur Jn
Trains between Warangal and Guntur Jn
Trains between Balasore and Guntur Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Gadwal
Trains between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda Dbr

Palnadu sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Guntur jn railway station and Vikarabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12747 and 12747.
The overall distance covered by Palnadu sf express is 355 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.166666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12747 Palnadu sf express runs from Guntur jn to Vikarabad jn and train 12747 Palnadu sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12747 Palnadu sf express departs from Guntur jn at 05:45 hours and reaches Vikarabad jn station at 12:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12747 departs from Vikarabad jn station at 05:45 and reaches Guntur jn at 12:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Lingampalli, Guntur Jn, Vikarabad Jn.

Map View