Schedule of Visakhapatnam secunderabad garib rath express (12739) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12739 Visakhapatnam secunderabad garib rath express VSKP SC 08:10 20:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 20:30 0 0
AKP Anakapalle 21:17 21:18 0 33
SLO Samalkot jn 22:40 22:41 0 150
RJY Rajamundry 23:34 23:36 0 200
TDD Tadepalligudem 00:12 00:13 1 243
EE Eluru 00:44 00:45 1 290
BZA Vijayawada jn 02:10 02:25 1 350
KMT Khammam 03:39 03:41 1 444
WL Warangal 05:18 05:20 1 551
SC Secunderabad jn 08:10 00:00 1 711

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam secunderabad garib rath express is a daily running garib rath train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12739 and 12739.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam secunderabad garib rath express is 711 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12739 Visakhapatnam secunderabad garib rath express runs from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad jn and train 12739 Visakhapatnam secunderabad garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12739 Visakhapatnam secunderabad garib rath express departs from Visakhapatnam at 20:30 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 08:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12739 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 20:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 08:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Warangal.

Map View