Schedule of Vasco patna sf express (12741) is given below. This train starts at Vasco da gama and ends at Patna jn. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12741 Vasco patna sf express VSG PNBE 12:10 19:05 2 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSG Vasco da gama 00:00 19:05 0 0
MAO Madgaon 19:40 20:00 0 27
SWV Sawantwadi road 21:15 21:17 0 137
RN Ratnagiri 23:45 23:50 0 362
PNVL Panvel 06:20 06:25 1 724
KYN Kalyan jn 07:25 07:30 1 765
IGP Igatpuri 09:50 09:55 1 848
NK Nasik road 10:45 10:50 1 898
MMR Manmad jn 11:42 11:45 1 972
BSL Bhusaval jn 13:50 14:00 1 1155
KNW Khandwa 16:55 17:00 1 1289
ET Itarsi jn 19:15 19:25 1 1467
JBP Jabalpur 23:00 23:10 1 1712
KTE Katni 00:20 00:25 2 1803
STA Satna 01:45 01:55 2 1901
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:10 08:25 2 2221
BXR Buxar 09:39 09:41 2 2311
ARA Ara 10:24 10:26 2 2380
PNBE Patna jn 12:10 00:00 2 2429

Related Routes

Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Nasik Road and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Khandwa
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Panvel
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Manmad Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Belgaum and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between New Delhi and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Chennai Central and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Berhampur and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Balasore
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Chennai Central
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Gadag Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Giddalur
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Howrah Jn
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Kopargaon
Trains between Hospet Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and New Delhi
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Patna Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Pune Jn
Trains between Palasa and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Thanjavar and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Patna Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gwalior and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Nagappattinam and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Duvvada and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Gadag Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Cuttack and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Erode Jn and Vasco Da Gama

Vasco patna sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Vasco da gama railway station and Patna jn. It operates with train numbers 12741 and 12741.
The overall distance covered by Vasco patna sf express is 2429 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.243902439024 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 12741 Vasco patna sf express runs from Vasco da gama to Patna jn and train 12741 Vasco patna sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12741 Vasco patna sf express departs from Vasco da gama at 19:05 hours and reaches Patna jn station at 12:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12741 departs from Patna jn station at 19:05 and reaches Vasco da gama at 12:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View