Schedule of Secunderabad yesvantpur garib rath express (12735) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12735 Secunderabad yesvantpur garib rath express SC YPR 07:40 19:15 1 1010100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 19:15 0 0
BMT Begampet 19:22 19:23 0 6
CT Chittapur 22:09 22:10 0 170
YG Yadgir 22:38 22:40 0 224
RC Raichur 23:43 23:45 0 293
GTL Guntakal jn 02:05 02:10 1 414
ATP Anantapur 03:23 03:25 1 482
DMM Dharmavaram jn 04:38 04:40 1 515
HUP Hindupur 05:24 05:25 1 594
YPR Yasvantpur jn 07:40 00:00 1 690

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad yesvantpur garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12735 and 12735.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad yesvantpur garib rath express is 690 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12735 Secunderabad yesvantpur garib rath express runs from Secunderabad jn to Yasvantpur jn and train 12735 Secunderabad yesvantpur garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12735 Secunderabad yesvantpur garib rath express departs from Secunderabad jn at 19:15 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 07:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12735 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 19:15 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 07:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Begampet, Yasvantpur Jn, Lingampalli, Guntakal Jn.

Map View