Schedule of Guwahati secunderabad superfast express (12514) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 46 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12514 Guwahati secunderabad superfast express GHY SC 04:20 06:30 2 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 06:30 0 0
KYQ Kamakhya 06:42 06:44 0 6
NBQ New bongaigaon 09:35 09:40 0 156
NOQ New alipurduar 11:03 11:05 0 263
NCB New cooch behar 11:30 11:32 0 282
NJP New jalpaiguri 14:10 14:25 0 408
KNE Kishanganj 15:34 15:36 0 495
BOE Barsoi jn 16:20 16:22 0 552
MLDT Malda town 18:30 18:45 0 640
NFK New farakka jn 19:17 19:19 0 675
RPH Rampur hat 21:08 21:10 0 762
BHP Bolpur s niktn 21:57 22:02 0 822
HWH Howrah jn 00:45 01:05 1 968
KGP Kharagpur jn 02:45 03:00 1 1086
BLS Balasore 04:25 04:27 1 1204
BHC Bhadrakh 05:23 05:25 1 1266
JJKR Jajpur k road 05:56 05:58 1 1310
CTC Cuttack 06:55 07:00 1 1382
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:45 07:50 1 1408
KUR Khurda road jn 08:30 08:45 1 1427
BALU Balugan 09:40 09:42 1 1498
BAM Berhampur 10:30 10:35 1 1574
PSA Palasa 12:00 12:02 1 1648
CHE Srikakulam road 13:00 13:02 1 1721
VZM Vizianagram jn 14:00 14:05 1 1790
VSKP Visakhapatnam 15:30 15:50 1 1851
RJY Rajamundry 18:50 18:52 1 2052
BZA Vijayawada jn 21:40 21:55 1 2201
SC Secunderabad jn 04:20 00:00 2 2562

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati secunderabad superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12514 and 12514.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati secunderabad superfast express is 2562 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.695652173913 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 46 hours. Train 12514 Guwahati secunderabad superfast express runs from Guwahati to Secunderabad jn and train 12514 Guwahati secunderabad superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12514 Guwahati secunderabad superfast express departs from Guwahati at 06:30 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 04:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12514 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 06:30 and reaches Guwahati at 04:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View